310 Westwinds Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506837 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 310 Westwinds Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1196
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1213 / -82.7738
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Baywood Village
  • Elementary School: Sutherland
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Renee Gialousis
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This sophisticated canal front residence in the desirable Baywood Village community offers an unparalleled opportunity for waterfront living with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. The interior has been meticulously updated, featuring elegant luxury vinyl flooring, a neutral color palette, and premium stainless steel appliances. The modern kitchen is further enhanced by quartz countertops and new soft close cabinetry, while the renovated bathroom boasts a contemporary walk in shower. Every detail of this two bedroom, one bathroom home has been designed to provide a seamless blend of comfort and style. The property is a true haven for outdoor enthusiasts, featuring a concrete seawall and ample space for boat, kayak, or jet ski storage. Situated within a golf cart certified neighborhood, residents have the option to join the local HOA for exclusive access to a private boat ramp, clubhouse, and community park. Whether you are enjoying a quiet evening on the back patio or exploring nearby Honeymoon Island and the Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, the location offers a perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. Strategically positioned in Palm Harbor, the home is minutes away from top rated schools, the Pinellas Trail, and world class fishing grounds. Its proximity to downtown Dunedin and various shopping districts makes it a premier choice for those seeking a high quality rental in a vibrant coastal setting. This property offers the rare chance to enjoy a brand new interior while living just a short boat ride away from Florida's most beautiful islands.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1196.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 352-284-7660
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-05814-000-1150
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Liability Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1821 Orange Boulevard Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,800.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1821 Orange Boulevard Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Please note: this is a vacation rental and can be rented for a minimum of 1 month at the rent listed. Contact to get shorter term rent pricing. Escape to paradise with this enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8214210
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4649 Pleasant Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

4649 Pleasant Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, brand new Townhome in great area of Harbor Landing on Pleasant Ave in Palm Harbor. This is an opportunity to move in to a wonderful Townhome, completed in 2025. This great area did not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363161
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ulelah Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,700.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

508 Ulelah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your own private Florida paradise with 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home! Annual lease. Completely renovated, travertine tiles, a new kitchen cabinets, freshly painting. Fully furnished. Separate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410162
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Arbor Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

200 Arbor Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning pet friendly, pool home nestled in a centrally located neighborhood just minutes from top rated schools and some of Florida's most sought after destinations. Vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482467
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Alice Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2049 Sandpiper Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2049 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now available for long term lease, this pet friendly 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after Patty Ann Acres community in the heart of Palm Harbor. Set on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483254
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Stewart DeVore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Wildflower Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

751 Wildflower Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Palm Harbor! This beautifully furnished rental boasts three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it perfect for families or professionals alike. Nestled in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485866
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Mahogany Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1450 Mahogany Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rental comes furnished! Clean, modern 2 bed, 2 bath home with a functional layout featuring two separate living spaces and an open, spacious dining area. Ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Bot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,200.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490003
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Chianti Place 9-0923, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2199 Chianti Place 9-0923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day in this stunningly updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful, gated Innisbrook Golf Resort community. This light filled unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barbara Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Tuscany Trace 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,400.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2200 Tuscany Trace 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3BR/2BA condo in the desirable gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook! This move in ready home features brand new flooring, a spacious open living/dining area, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Karen St, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

850 Karen St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 850 Karen Street, Palm Harbor, Floridawhere comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504895
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com