1060 Pinellas Bayway S 204, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 204
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $600
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6775 / -82.7266
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Cove On The Gulf Condo
  • Building: Cove On The Gulf Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Salamone
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The rarest combination of gorgeous, direct Gulf views and deep, protected boating water is available in this updated, single level, fully furnished residence at Cove on the Gulf, a boutique complex on Tierra Verdes Grand Canal. The unit includes a slip with a 10,000 lb lift, and its supreme placement offers immediate access to the Gulf, the Pass a Grille Channel, and the Intracoastal. Positioned toward the south end of the building, Unit 204 captures sweeping views across the canal to Shell Key Preserve and the Gulf of Mexico beyond. Inside, a contemporary aesthetic and an open great room floor plan create a light, easy interior that lets the water take center stage. The living area opens to a spacious balcony with glass railings that maximize the view sunsets, dolphins, and the daily parade of boats become part of your daily routine. A wood burning fireplace keeps you warm on the few cold winter nights, and hurricane protection is in place throughout. Elevator access and thoughtful interior updates make this your effortless home from day one. Cove on the Gulf is a boutique community of just sixteen residences, with a heated waterfront pool and spa, fishing pier, covered parking, and under building storage for kayaks and paddleboards. Tierra Verde is what makes a home like this so rare. The island offers a quiet, residential rhythm: walk to local restaurants, the Tierra Verde Marina, and the Island Grille, bike the trails to Fort De Sotos 900+ acre park and the world class beaches of St. Pete Beach. Yet downtown St. Petersburg is close at hand, with its museums, arts scene, waterfront parks, and renowned dining. Its the rare address that delivers both the laid back island life and immediate access to one of Floridas most exciting cultural destinations, with Tampa International Airport an easy drive beyond. Homes like this with direct Gulf views, deeded slip, single level, fully furnished, in a sixteen unit building dont surface often.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COVE ON THE GULF CONDO UNIT 10 TOGETHER WITH USE OF BOAT SLIP 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-18721-000-0100
  • Unit Number: 204
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$680,000.00 ($591.30 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Looking for your ideal home? Start living the dream with these breathtaking, panoramic water and golf views watching the sun rise in the morning and set in the evening. Homes of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681342
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$689,900.00 ($549.72 / sqft )

5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, two bath penthouse condo with extra room/office at 5151 Isla Key Blvd, Unit 418, St. Petersburg, FL offering panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay. The entire condo has new custom wood floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346110
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$680,000.00 ($573.84 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to panoramic open water views and wonder of spectacular sunsets from this stunning 6th floor condo in Club Bahia's newest and most sought after building. This turnkey two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385120
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Judith Bader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 682, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$765,000.00 ($556.36 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 682 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful three bedroom condo in the prestigious Club Bahia Vista. This exquisite residence offers spectacular water views from nearly every angle, with three waterfront balconies that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395683
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard 1, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$697,000.00 ($356.52 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to enjoy LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING BELOW MARKET VALUE! This exceptional top floor condo offers PANORAMIC VIEWS of the Pass A Grille channel and nearly 2,000 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433757
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Pam Jeremiah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Brittany Drive S 36, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$692,000.00 ($524.24 / sqft )

4730 Brittany Drive S 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOAT SLIP/ LIFT PRIVATE GARAGE FULLY RENOVATED WATERFRONT CONDO This rare first floor end unit is the only one available with the expanded footprint, perfectly positioned on the serene side of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443091
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Carly Majorana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 107, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$824,000.00 ($521.52 / sqft )

910 Pinellas Bayway S 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just reduced again! THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE FOR LEASE / OR SALE . Rare deepwater boat slip opportunitythis beautifully updated waterfront residence includes a 50 deeded slip with no fixed bridges,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Kolozs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$725,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

4953 Bacopa Lane S 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451772
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$699,000.00 ($462.91 / sqft )

1060 Pinellas Bayway S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED 40K THIS IS A MUST SEE !Your Waterfront Escape Awaits on Tierra Verde From the moment you step inside this extraordinary first floor waterfront condo, youll feel the difference. A seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Bacopa Lane S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$775,000.00 ($481.37 / sqft )

4991 Bacopa Lane S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for this elegant residence featuring the rarely available Bougainvillea floor plan. Thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and scener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452095
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Dave Masi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com