18721 Water Lily Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18721 Water Lily Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2362
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4301 / -82.6198
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Heritage Pines Village 21 25
  • Provided by: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Lauren Tracey
  • 727-314-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 1700 square foot Villa has been beautifully updated! Just to name a few, an Anderson Storm Door with pull down screen, a 19 inch deep soaking tub, newer Samsung Refrigerator, WIFI programable thermostat. The roof and hot water heater was replaced in 2023, and the HVAC system in 2016. And, in addition, the HOA paints the Villa every seven years, which is coming up this October. You will also find updated light/fan fixtures throughout. The owner has held off on installing flooring, knowing the new owners will want to make that decision, but there is a $5,000 credit being offered to cover the new flooring. The home is also situated on the Heritage Pines 14th golf hole with magnificent sunsets visible right from the comfort of your own Lanai. The open floor plan offers many options for furniture placement within the living room and dining room areas. The laundry room is complete with washer, dryer, and utility sink, and the garage has a screen available. Heritage Pines offers the best in dining and entertainment most nights of the week. There are great opportunities to play golf, pickleball, tennis, or sun and swim in the private pool. There are also cards and crafts for every interest. What a great place to live!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1703.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Herb Hurley
  • Association Phone: 727-861-7784
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 21, 25 AND 33 PB 59 PG 023 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-05-035.0-000.00-007.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14305 Tennyson Dr, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

14305 Tennyson Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner financing available with 10% down, 5 year balloon, 30 amortization at 6. 5%, no qualifying needed! New roof, new a/c, fresh paint, no cdd fee, no flood zone, low hoa fee includes internet, cable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18236 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$304,700.00 ($123.51 / sqft )

18236 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Floridas beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691455
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8353 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$330,000.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

8353 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the estates! Experience peaceful living in this beautifully updated home located in a highly sought after, maintenance free community. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385291
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13603 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($147.80 / sqft )

13603 Allyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hudson waterfront property, while impacted by recent flooding, offers an exciting opportunity for buyers eager to create their dream home with stunning canal and Gulf views. Imagine putting your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877830
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10105 Briar Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$328,000.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

10105 Briar Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short sale. Come tour your new home! Bank has just accepted approval for short sale. So we can close in 30 40 days. Short sale. **short sale** no 3rd p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878922
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Candlewood Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

12801 Candlewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool property is perfectly situated in the sought after Beacon Woods community, known for its quiet streets and excellent amenities. Enjoy an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Hosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com