3325 Shell Point Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3325 Shell Point Road
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7195 / -82.4785
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Shell Point 1st Add To
  • Provided by: SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC
  • Contact: Marissa Danzi
  • 813-374-7907
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled along a serene canal with direct access to the beauty of Tampa Bay, this exceptional waterfront retreat at 3325 W Shell Point Road offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with unparalleled peace of mind. The property has been meticulously updated for modern comfort, featuring a brand new HVAC and AC system installed in 2025, a durable new roof from 2021, and a dedicated mini split in the primary bedroom for personalized climate control. Outdoor living is the centerpiece of this home, highlighted by a stunning, brand new dock completed in 2025 that includes an integrated bait well for effortless fishing right from your backyard. The expansive lot is anchored by a magnificent, mature mango tree that provides both a lush canopy of shade and a bountiful harvest of fresh fruit each season. With no HOA or CDD restrictions, this turnkey oasis combines structural integrity with premier coastal amenities, making it a rare find for boaters, anglers, and those seeking a private tropical sanctuary in the heart of Ruskin.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1580.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SHELL POINT 1ST ADDITION TO LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-18-18T-000000-00001.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1511 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$495,000.00 ($142.45 / sqft )

1511 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

** This home has a VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE for qualified buyers!! Tremendous financing opportunity. Charming, comfortable and spacious, only begin to describe this lovely home. As you enter through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676583
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 443 York Dale Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$490,000.00 ($127.77 / sqft )

443 York Dale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in. Concrete block with stucco, 2 story (bonus office). New granite kitchen. New hurricane (140mph) shingles. New exterior paint. Corner lot 2 blocks from community pool. 3 bedrooms (12

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408028
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 Tiger Tooth Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$549,999.00 ($78.92 / sqft )

1511 Tiger Tooth Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in Ruskinperfect for those seeking comfort, space, and modern living! Step inside to discover an open concept layout d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6969 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143970
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Orange Mill Ave, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$585,000.00 ($117.31 / sqft )

205 Orange Mill Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

"SPYGLASS" Welcome to the peaceful gated community at River Bend, an area in the vibrant South Tampa area! This gorgeous home is perfectly aligned on a HUGE pond within the gated community of Spyglass

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danna Frost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 Yellow Sundial Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$523,500.00 ($145.82 / sqft )

2636 Yellow Sundial Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Coastal Oasis in SouthShore Yacht Club! Located in the exclusive gated waterfront community of SouthShore Yacht Club, this stunning home sits on an oversized lot with no rear neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Seagrape Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$549,999.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

1025 Seagrape Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1025 Seagrape Drive in Ruskin, FL, a beautifully designed 2019 Lennar built home located in the exclusive, gated SouthShore Yacht Club commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446095
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Chasiti Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Vista Ridge Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$499,900.00 ($119.97 / sqft )

521 Vista Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 521 Vista Ridge Drive in the gated community of Mira Lago in Ruskin one of the largest and most spacious homes in the neighborhood, offering 3,308 square feet of beautifully upgraded livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479926
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Heather Viviano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$486,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

446 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner lot, three car garage, tropical landscaping, and near new condition this Shell Cove home delivers the Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Welcome to this immaculately maintained, move in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Esch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2443 Dovesong Trace Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$480,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

2443 Dovesong Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the gated community of Hawks Point where peaceful pond views, energy efficiency, and reso

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481978
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Vista Ridge Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$525,000.00 ($132.58 / sqft )

537 Vista Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the gated community of Mira Lago! Meticulously maintained, this home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com