11320 Harbor Way 1728, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506605 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11320 Harbor Way 1728
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $324
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8761 / -82.8445
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Shipwatch
  • Building: Shipwatch
  • Elementary School: Oakhurst
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Scott Ferguson
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined cul de sac, this exceptionally private ground floor corner residence offers a rare blend of comfort, style, and conveniencecomplete with a deeded one car garage. The approach to this home is as inviting as the home itself, featuring a brick driveway, a charming brick paver courtyard with tropical palm trees, and a welcoming covered front porch. Step inside to a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home where an open, airy layout and soft coastal palette create a relaxed, beach inspired feel. Natural light pours in through oversized windows, enhancing the bright and welcoming living spaces. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring expansive windows, granite countertops, a tile backsplash, soft close cabinetry, and a dedicated coffee bar. A single level breakfast bar with pendant light and seating opens seamlessly to the dining and great room, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. Stainless steel appliances (2021) complete the space. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and spacious great room, where serene backyard views create a peaceful backdrop. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened, covered lanaiperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxationand extends out to a Trex sun deck designed for grilling, entertaining, and gathering with friends, all set within a remarkably private, tranquil outdoor setting. The split bedroom floor plan offers comfort and privacy, with a spacious primary suite and a well appointed guest bedroom and bath, ideal for visitors or flexible use. The spacious primary suite is your personal retreat, offering lanai access through sliding glass doors and large windows that frame peaceful, private views. The updated en suite bath features a generously sized custom walk in closet, granite countertops with dual sinks, soft close cabinetry, a tile and glass walk in shower, and a private water closet. The guest bedroom, complete with a custom closet, is a welcoming space ideal for guests or family, with convenient access to the fully updated hall bath featuring a tile and glass walk in shower. A centrally located laundry closet adds everyday ease and functionality. A private one car garage completes the many outstanding features of this residence, offering a garage door opener and pull down stairs for convenient attic storage. Located within the gated 56 acre Shipwatch Yacht & Tennis This pet friendly, waterfront resort community offers outstanding amenities including two pools (one heated), two clubhousesone with a full kitchen and waterfront decka 45 slip private marina for residents (subject to availability) with electricity, water, ice, and guest parking. Scenic walking and biking trails, fitness center, hot tub, BBQ grills, car wash, 11 of the best Har Tru tennis courts in the county with pro shop, viewing stands, on site tennis pro, massage therapist, and two pickleball courts are also available to owners. Lounge by the Olympic size waterfront pool, play Pickleball, Shuffleboard, Horseshoes or enjoy the abundant nature throughout the communitys walking and biking trails. Perfect for tennis and pickleball enthusiasts, boaters, and beach lovers alike, this exceptional property is just a short walk over the bridge to Indian Rocks Beachs many beach restaurants and shops, Splash Harbor Water Park, and the sparkling waters of the Gulf of America. Enjoy the Florida resort lifestyle! NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1235.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Marina, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Oakhurst Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 938.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Tholen
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHIPWATCH SEVEN CONDO PHASE 3 BLDG 11320, UNIT 1728
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-15-81171-003-1728
  • Unit Number: 1728
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11315 Shipwatch Lane 1850, LARGO, FL 33774
$389,900.00 ($290.97 / sqft )

11315 Shipwatch Lane 1850 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENT PRICE REDUCTION AND ALL NEW APPLIANCES ON ORDER! Extremely rare 1st Floor Villa, Corner Unit, 3 Bedroom/2 Bath, 1 Car Garage, located on a serene pond with a large 10'x32' composite deck. It's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451968
  2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11500 Shipwatch Drive 1360, LARGO, FL 33774
$444,000.00 ($359.51 / sqft )

11500 Shipwatch Drive 1360 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! COME TAKE A LOOK AT THIS BEAUTIFUL CONDO! COASTAL COMFORT MEETS TURNKEY LIVING! Welcome to effortless Florida living in the beautiful waterfront community of Shipwatch Condominiums where p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472080
  2. Provided by WATERFRONT REALTY TAMPABAY
  3. Contact Tim Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11300 Harbor Way 1731, LARGO, FL 33774
$374,900.00 ($276.68 / sqft )

11300 Harbor Way 1731 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fun and fully dialed in! This showstopper shipwatch end unit brings the good vibes and the upgrades! High style. Low maintenance. Enjoy everyday luxury with granite countertops and dazzling refaced ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479296
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Armentrout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11303 Shipwatch Lane 1865, LARGO, FL 33774
$389,900.00 ($290.97 / sqft )

11303 Shipwatch Lane 1865 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Shipwatch. A beautiful active community with scenic views, plenty of sports and amenities, a marina and just a short walk to Indian Rocks Beach. We have a beautiful 3 bedroom condo on offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484207
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alexander Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14800 Walsingham Road 1203, LARGO, FL 33774
$399,000.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

14800 Walsingham Road 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath waterfront condo located directly on the intercoastal, offering breathtaking waterviews and an exceptional coastal lifestyle. Begin your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487203
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Diane Bumiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Shipwatch Drive 1373, LARGO, FL 33774
$419,900.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

11510 Shipwatch Drive 1373 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of modern luxury and coastal charm in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in shipwatch yacht and tennis club. Just minutes to the beach without the beach price! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST
  3. Contact Heidi Pecora PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11351 Shipwatch Lane 1841, LARGO, FL 33774
$399,000.00 ($276.13 / sqft )

11351 Shipwatch Lane 1841 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront gated community, go to the beach. Corner unit with relaxing water views, rare three bedroom, two bath, heated 1,445 square foot, second floor villa conveys with an 11.4 by 20 foot private g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  4. Approx. 54.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493556
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11531 Shipwatch Drive 1037, LARGO, FL 33774
$400,000.00 ($279.72 / sqft )

11531 Shipwatch Drive 1037 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Comfort Meets Turnkey Living Welcome to effortless Florida living in the sought after waterfront community of Shipwatch Yacht & Tennis Club, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496052
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sue Hirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Shipwatch Drive 1372, LARGO, FL 33774
$375,000.00 ($303.64 / sqft )

11510 Shipwatch Drive 1372 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Fully renovated, first floor condo in one of the best communities in the Tampa Bay area, just 3 minutes to Indian Rocks Beach. This is a 2 bed, 2 bath u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Frank Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com