36747 Lakewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36747 Lakewood Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1890
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2369 / -82.2086
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Lake Betmar Estates
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Troy Duprey
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Betmar Acres, the active 55+ golf community where you OWN your land with a low annual community fee of just $448. This like new 2020 home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and has only been lightly enjoyed by family visiting sunny Florida for short stays, giving you the rare opportunity to own a barely lived in home in one of the areas most desirable communities. Ideally located close to the pools and scenic walking trails, this home is perfectly situated to enjoy the active Florida lifestyle. Step inside and youll immediately appreciate the bright open concept design between the kitchen and living room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for entertaining family and friends. The spacious kitchen features an abundance of countertop and cupboard space along with a large center island offering additional storage and prep space, making it both functional and welcoming for gatherings. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the entire home, adding both style and durability. All three bedrooms are generously sized, with the owners retreat and bedroom two both featuring walk in closets for excellent storage. The primary suite also offers a private en suite bathroom complete with a step in shower. An added convenience is the inside laundry area with washer and dryer included. Built with drywall construction throughout and double pane windows all around, this home offers energy efficiency, comfort, and modern construction quality. Living in Betmar Acres means enjoying access to outstanding amenities including 27 holes of golf, swimming pools, hot tubs, clubhouses, walking trails, game rooms, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce ball, miniature golf, bingo, and countless social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and premier medical facilities, youre also just a short drive from Tampa International Airport, St. PeteClearwater International Airport, and some of Floridas most beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Dont miss your opportunity to own this exceptional Florida retreatschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 448.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Rogers
  • Association Phone: 813-782-0043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BETMAR ESTATES 2ND ADDN PB 11 PG 135 LOT 139 OR 8663 PG 477 OR 9126 PG 1656
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-076C-00000-1390
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38906 Alston Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$209,500.00 ($80.27 / sqft )

38906 Alston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home nestled on over ? acre, offering plenty of space and privacy. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885172
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36740 Strand Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$229,000.00 ($96.18 / sqft )

36740 Strand Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Seller is MOTOVATED to get this beautiful home Sold! So, if you're searching for a newer home in an active and friendly 55+ community where you own your land? Look no further.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402373
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5645 Loretta Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$198,000.00 ($82.50 / sqft )

5645 Loretta Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Big price adjustment! FHA Appraisal Completed Home Inspection and Foundation Inspection Completed. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Betmar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37743 Geiger Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$229,999.00 ($171.13 / sqft )

37743 Geiger Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Jacobsen Home Own your own land No Lot Rent & No HOA Fees 3 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | 1,344 Sq. Ft. This brand new Jacobsen home offers an open, spacious floor plan with split bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426861
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5745 Pawnee Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$229,500.00 ($93.29 / sqft )

5745 Pawnee Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Own your own land in this 55+ community centrally located between Orlando and the Gulf Beaches. This home is spacious so you can accommodate your out of town guests. As you enter into t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442808
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Krug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37407 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$240,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

37407 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2004 Homes of Merit double wide sits on a beautifully landscaped, oversized corner lot. Highlights include an inviting 8x24 covered front porch with composite decking and ramp access, so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465030
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37338 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$249,900.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

37338 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres Active 55+ Living Where You OWN the Land! Located in one of the areas most sought after 55+ golf communities, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Jacobsen home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465919
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36853 Jodi Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$214,900.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

36853 Jodi Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own the land! Whether youre looking for a sunny seasonal escape or a year round Florida home, this beautifully maintained and thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489088
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37251 Lois Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$198,900.00 ($105.91 / sqft )

37251 Lois Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner is MOTOVATED and willing to entertain your offer on this Spacious 2006 Homes of Merit doublewide featuring 3 three bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. A welcoming raised covered front deck greets you and gi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500623
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com