1908 Saint Louis Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506302 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1908 Saint Louis Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2037
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.965 / -82.4792
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Bouton Skinners Add
  • Elementary School: Tampa Bay Boluevard
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Provided by: KILGORE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: John Grygiel
  • 813-689-5881
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to West Historic Tampa This one checks all the boxescharacter, space, and location. Situated on a rare double lot, this move in ready home offers flexibility you dont usually find this close to downtown. Inside the Home: 3 bedrooms + bonus room (office, guest room, gymyour call) 2 full bathrooms Spacious kitchen with room to actually cook (not just microwave) Large separate utility room Refinished real wood floorsno cheap shortcuts here Washer & dryer included Outside: Fully fenced double lot = privacy + space to breathe Additional storage shed for tools, equipment, or extra storage One car garage with opener + even more storage Security lighting for added peace of mind Lawn service included (because nobody wants to mow in Florida heat) Location (this is the kicker): Minutes to downtown Tampa, Amalie Arena, and SOHO Quick access to I 275 for easy commuting Close to WestShore Plaza, dining, and nightlife ________________________________________ Bottom line: Youre getting space, location, and charmall in one. That combo doesnt sit on the market long. Schedule your showing before someone else beats you to it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1575.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Tampa Bay Boluevard-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-29-18-4PB-000010-00003.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4306 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,590.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

4306 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Westshore business district home, minutes walk to school. Within blocks from the best Steak, Seafood, & Authentic restaurants, Coffee Shops, Sports Bars, One of the largest Cigar lounges in the Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419020
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Heiter Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,795.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3336 Heiter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now vacant and ready for immediate move in! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage, perfectly located in the heart of Tampa. This unique residence offers the feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456936
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maria Largel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 475, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,750.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 475 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT apartment available for RENT !!!!, offering stunning water views and a peaceful, tranquil atmosphere. This fully furnished unit is thoughtfully designed for comfort and relaxationperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458465
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Liz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2123 Spruce Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,750.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2123 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Traditional West Tampa home with modern amenities. Just a few blocks or a short bike ride to the Armature Works area with its fabulous vibe and excellent restaurants and outdoor spaces. Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460362
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Nassau Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

4016 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This four bed, two bath updated home is ideally located just outside South Tampaonly 1 mile from Midtown and minutes to the airport, both of Tampa's malls, and I 275, as well as a quick drive to the B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475462
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Maya Diamond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and fully fenced yard. The property features a screened in back porch, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located within short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477524
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yisleni Marcilla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Saint Conrad Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

3230 Saint Conrad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental located in a convenient central Tampa location! This home features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, offering plenty of storage and comfortable living space. The i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486249
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Palmetto Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2324 Palmetto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable living space. The studio includes 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and its own kitchen, providing a fully separate living area. The studio ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493021
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2107 Chestnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

7 minutes from UT Spacious and clean 4 bedroom/2 bathroom bungalow in centrally located West Tampa. Incredibly easy access to South Tampa, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and I 275. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499617
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Aileen Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2311 Aileen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a newer single story home in West Tampa Heights, ideally located less than 10 minutes from Tampa International Airport, the University of Tampa, Riverwalk, Downtown Tampa, Ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501169
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Cris Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com