3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477524 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9742 / -82.4927
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Drews John H Sub Blks 11 To 1
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Yisleni Marcilla Lopez
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and fully fenced yard. The property features a screened in back porch, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located within short distance to Raymond James Stadium and just minutes from Tampa International Airport, AL Lopez Park, shopping centers, hospitals, grocery stores, and restaurants. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, ceramic tile flooring throughout, and granite countertops in the kitchen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1298.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-29-18-3IZ-000034-00014.0
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street B-507, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,426.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street B-507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6352151
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 457, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1 bed/1bath condo with a stunning water view! It comes fully furnished. Granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has granite tub surround and granite top v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,590.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

4306 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Westshore business district home, minutes walk to school. Within blocks from the best Steak, Seafood, & Authentic restaurants, Coffee Shops, Sports Bars, One of the largest Cigar lounges in the Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419020
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Heiter Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,795.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3336 Heiter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now vacant and ready for immediate move in! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage, perfectly located in the heart of Tampa. This unique residence offers the feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456936
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maria Largel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 475, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,750.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 475 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT apartment available for RENT !!!!, offering stunning water views and a peaceful, tranquil atmosphere. This fully furnished unit is thoughtfully designed for comfort and relaxationperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458465
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Liz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2123 Spruce Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,750.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2123 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Traditional West Tampa home with modern amenities. Just a few blocks or a short bike ride to the Armature Works area with its fabulous vibe and excellent restaurants and outdoor spaces. Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460362
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Nassau Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

4016 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This four bed, two bath updated home is ideally located just outside South Tampaonly 1 mile from Midtown and minutes to the airport, both of Tampa's malls, and I 275, as well as a quick drive to the B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475462
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Maya Diamond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Palmetto Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2324 Palmetto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable living space. The studio includes 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and its own kitchen, providing a fully separate living area. The studio ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493021
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,499.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3321 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental with all utilities included, located in a prime Tampa location. This move in ready home features a well appointed interior with comfortable furnishings, eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499434
  2. Provided by BIG GUAVA REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Stern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2107 Chestnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

7 minutes from UT Spacious and clean 4 bedroom/2 bathroom bungalow in centrally located West Tampa. Incredibly easy access to South Tampa, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and I 275. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499617
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com