510 Cabernet Way, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 510 Cabernet Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1878
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0508 / -82.6689
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Tuscany Woods South
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Julie Barnhardt
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Tuscany Woods! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Taylor Morrison townhome, built in 2015, offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in a gated Oldsmar community. Proudly owned by the original owner and located in a non flood zone, this home sits high and dry with no history of flood or storm related damage. Step inside to a light and airy open floor plan featuring crown molding and chair rail accents downstairs, upgraded Pottery Barn lighting throughout, updated ceiling fans, and all lighting on dimmer switches. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with quartz countertops, shaker wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a larger upgraded kitchen sink. range with hood, solid wood shelving in walk in pantry, and added lighting above the bar area. Additional upgrades include zebra blinds downstairs, a storm door with screen enclosure, custom closet system in the primary suite, and added cabinetry in the laundry room for extra storage and functionality. Enjoy relaxing on the screened in patio and the convenience of a one car garage. The HOA covers water, sewer, trash, roof maintenance, exterior paint, lawn care, and landscaping, offering low maintenance living in a prime location close to shopping, dining, parks, beautiful Gulf beaches, and approximately 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport. This move in ready gem is waiting to welcome it's next owners home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1525.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1253.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameritech/ Magda Hatke
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY WOODS SOUTH LOT 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-16-92691-000-0210
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1505 Sunset Wind Loop, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$390,000.00 ($208.89 / sqft )

1505 Sunset Wind Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhouse (NEVER FLOODED) is located in the highly desirable waterfront gated community of Bayside Terrace. The home offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with a modern, op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883526
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 271 Hemingway Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$380,000.00 ($194.87 / sqft )

271 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a private garage, perfectly set on a premier conservation lot, in the quaint Oldsmar communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426952
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Jetstar Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$350,000.00 ($276.90 / sqft )

638 Jetstar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tired of surprise saturday honey do lists? Welcome to 638 jetstar lnyour low maintenance launchpad to easy living in the heart of hayes park village, oldsmars friendliest front porch community. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473378
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amanda Lebiszczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Brent Circle, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$400,000.00 ($218.10 / sqft )

106 Brent Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE $19,000 REDUCTION! Enjoy all the features this home has to offer at a more attractive price. The perfect opportunity for buyers ready to make a move! Welcome to this stunning gated luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476573
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Magdalena Paszkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Brent Circle, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$399,000.00 ($217.56 / sqft )

108 Brent Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal lifestyle living in one of Oldsmars most desirable gated waterfront communities called Seaside Estates. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483935
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bernie Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com