2721 4th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2721 4th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $406
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1416
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7677 / -82.6703
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Colonial Place Rev
  • Elementary School: Woodlawn
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: Gibbs
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Megan Potila LLC
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Sunshine City lifestyle in this charming bungalow in the heart of the Palmetto Park neighborhood, where local breweries, coffee shops, boutiques, and restaurants are practically your backyard neighbors. The curb appeal is a literal showstopper. Beyond the fenced front yard, youll find vibrant landscaping so lush it looks like it stepped right off the pages of Home and Garden magazine. After pausing on the adorable front porch, enter the light filled living room where the timeless original hardwood flooring carries you throughout the home. Off the living space, youll find two guest bedrooms and a beautiful updated bathroom. This dedicated wing of the home provides exceptional privacy for family or guests. The heart of the home is the trendy kitchen, anchored by stunning wood grain cabinetry, granite countertops, and a gas range. The island features bar stool seating, perfect for a quick bite, while overlooking a large dining area that doubles as a flex living space. Beyond the dining room, step into the spacious ADU, perfect as a lucrative rental, guest suite, or a secluded primary retreat. Youll fall in love with the second renovated bathroom, boasting high ceilings and moody floor to ceiling tile. Complete with a brand new mini split AC system and its own independent entrance and backyard, this space is a rare St. Pete find. Modern efficiency meets historic charm here, as the home features solar panels that will be fully paid off at closing, providing the incredible benefit of a monthly electric bill averaging only $35. The magic continues outdoors where manicured greenery surrounds a tranquil shaded porch. This deep lot offers ample space for a future pool addition and features a climate controlled art studio for year round creativity, a separate storage shed, and a greenhouse. Enjoy the ease of alley access parking with a dedicated 2+ car parking pad situated behind the rear fence line. Its the perfect spot to keep your vehicles off the street while maintaining the home's pristine exterior. Just four blocks from Central Avenue and a a few blocks from the Warehouse Arts District, you are steps from St Petes iconic hot spots like Wild Child, Oyster Bar, Urban Stillhouse, and 3 Daughters Brewery, as well as coffee favorites like Bandit, Blk Crow and Concrete Coffee. Fitness lovers are only two blocks from St. Pete Athletic, Beachtown Yoga and CrossFit9, with immediate access to the Pinellas Trail for a quick bike trip to Downtown. Don't just visit the Burg, live in the heart of it. Grab your bike, bring your dreams, and get ready to enjoy the best of St. Pete right from your own front porch.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1416.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gibbs High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Woodlawn Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL PLACE REV BLK 9, LOT 14 LESS E 5FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-16-17442-009-0140
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2951 Fairfield Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$599,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

2951 Fairfield Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Discover the opportunity to own a newly constructed home by D.R. Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692061
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6801 17th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$549,900.00 ($271.42 / sqft )

6801 17th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable communities. Situated on a spacious .20 acre fenced lot with no HOA, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405879
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6426 31st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$534,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

6426 31st Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath modern ranch boasts high end upgrades throughout, with a must see open concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366048
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 28th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$549,000.00 ($217.17 / sqft )

2035 28th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a large home for your family? Well, this is it! As soon as you open your front door you have a delightful entry way, with sitting area! Absolutely beautifully updated/remodeled home! Split plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426672
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Serpentine Circle S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$599,000.00 ($311.98 / sqft )

2000 Serpentine Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Pink Streets neighborhood, approximately 1,000 feet from Pinellas Point Park and Bay, HIGH & DRY COMPLETELY... this extensively updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470786
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$569,000.00 ($368.52 / sqft )

2028 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW Construction. EXCEPTIONAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY OR FLEXIBLE LIVING SPACE. This thoughtfully designed new construction offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom primary residence alo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476773
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$569,000.00 ($368.52 / sqft )

2020 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478267
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Murilla Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$625,000.00 ($339.67 / sqft )

2335 Murilla Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably renovated lakeview residence, perfectly positioned in highly sought after South St. Petersburg. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home blends mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484757
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Haugabook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 60th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$525,000.00 ($348.61 / sqft )

2601 60th Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting pool home in the highly sought after Stephenson Manor neighborhood, one of Pinellas Points premier communities! Located on a spacious lot, this single story, 3 bedroom, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496997
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Conner McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4039 Alberca Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$685,000.00 ($241.54 / sqft )

4039 Alberca Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a breezy take on Mid Century Modern living in this beautifully renovated four bedroom, three bath retreat tucked within Lakewood Estates. Set on an expansive, nearly half acre homesite shade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503089
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Crystal Bannar, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com