1525 29th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1525 29th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $719,900
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2738
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7987 / -82.6546
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33704
  • Subdivision: Washington Heights
  • Provided by: AROUND THE BAY REALTY
  • Contact: William Stover
  • 352-307-2400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This beautifully designed townhome lives like a single family residence with only one shared wall, a fenced yard, private balcony, covered front porch, and attached two car garage. The open concept floor plan is ideal for entertaining, featuring soaring 10 ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, modern lighting, and a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen. The kitchen showcases 42 cabinetry, quartz countertops with waterfall island, designer tile backsplash, upgraded stainless steel appliances, and a walk in pantry. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers abundant natural light, dual closets, a tray ceiling, and a spa inspired bath with double vanities, freestanding tub, walk in shower, and private water closet. Additional highlights include impact resistant windows and doors, ENERGY STAR appliances, high efficiency HVAC, flush mount LED lighting, and quality finishes throughout. This home also includes a 1 year workmanship and materials warranty, 2 year major mechanical systems warranty, and 10 year structural warranty for added peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Asher
  • Builder Name: Spartan Construction Services Inc
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2187.00
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WASHINGTON HEIGHTS BLK B, E 1/2 of LOT 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-16-95022-002-0091
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$759,000.00 ($330.43 / sqft )

2205 16th Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new construction townhome is fully completed and move in ready today. Welcome to Greenwood Townhomes, an exclusive collection of seven contemporary residences that seamlessly blend modern d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442246
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christopher Pitre, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$719,000.00 ($382.24 / sqft )

2211 16th Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473248
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christopher Pitre, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 24th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$785,000.00 ($304.85 / sqft )

603 24th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2004 with Victorian character, this two story townhome is a short walk from Crescent Lake Park, 43 acres of walking trails, tennis courts, and one of St. Pete's most beloved neighborhood gree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488943
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Gorsuch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 34th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$649,000.00 ($295.00 / sqft )

316 34th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ideally located in Northeast St. Pete, this Mediterranean style townhome sits just blocks from the waterfront at Coffee Pot Bayou and the heart of downtown. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505683
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Aaron Brunelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1531 29th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$699,900.00 ($260.38 / sqft )

1531 29th Avenue N New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed townhome lives like a single family residence with only one shared wall, a fenced yard, private balcony, covered front porch, and attached two car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506296
  2. Provided by AROUND THE BAY REALTY
  3. Contact William Stover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com