1405 Ridge Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1405 Ridge Terrace
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1977
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1306 / -82.7523
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Hidden Ridge Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Tarpon Springs
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Sandy Papadakis
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    End Unit which makes it light and bright! Attractive floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, wood floors, spacious kitchen with eat in area, wood cabinets, granite counters, pantry and breakfast bar. The Master Bedroom/Suite located on the first floor with private bathroom has dual sinks, garden tub, separate shower and walk in closet. The additional 2 bedrooms which are generous in size are located on the 2nd floor along with a large open loft area. Interior Laundry with washer and dryer. Relax on your covered screened lanai. Do not miss viewing this townhome! Charming and Historic Tarpon Springs Outdoor activities are unlimited as there is something for everyone, whether you enjoy wandering through the quaint fishing village of nearby Tarpon Springs, savoring eclectic eateries, browsing charming shops, strolling the beaches of Fred Howard Park or venturing out on the water for paddle boarding, kayaking, fishing, or a sunset cruise. This townhome is located a few blocks from the popular Pinellas Trail! Tarpon Springs is within easy proximity to Tampa International Airport and is located within the Tampa Bay area known for its world class attractions, award winning beaches and enviable lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1977.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal /Frank Parrish
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN RIDGE TOWNHOMES LOT 34
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-27-15-38623-000-0340
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 139 Athenian Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$409,900.00 ($180.18 / sqft )

139 Athenian Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Tarpon Springs, just steps from the legendary Sponge Docks, Pinellas Trail, and the charm of historic downtown. This beautifully designed two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340382
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Sommarie Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$425,000.00 ($265.29 / sqft )

1819 Sommarie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after maintenance free end unit townhouse offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in the heart of Tarpon Springs. Located in the serene community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884743
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Anna Heatherington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Callista Cay Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$440,000.00 ($240.70 / sqft )

800 Callista Cay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST BUY IN CALLISTA CAY!! Experience Waterfront Living at Its Finest in Tarpon Springs! DOCK INCLUDED OUTSIDE YOUR BACK DOOR! Nestled within the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8381932
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Grand Cypress Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$435,000.00 ($191.21 / sqft )

746 Grand Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, premium 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit town house on a preserve view lot in the sought after Grand Cypress Trails community, nestled in the heart of Tarpon Springs. Built in 2022, this tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408838
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Hidden Court, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$389,000.00 ($206.81 / sqft )

1455 Hidden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

On a quiet cul de sac near the scenic Pinellas Trail, this Mediterranean style home blends timeless charm with an maintenance free living. A low $350 monthly fee covers the roof, exterior, landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448575
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Skinner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ridge Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$385,737.00 ($214.18 / sqft )

1461 Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best. This ZERO maintenance 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath with a large loft Townhome that sits minutes from everything. The Famous Greek sponge docks are short distance away. The Pinellas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455485
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Yasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com