200 Country Club Drive 1505, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504962 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 Country Club Drive 1505
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9145 / -82.7714
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Venetia Country Club Condo
  • Building: Venetia Country Club Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Evan Perrett
  • 727-398-2774
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to your luxury new condo on the East Bay Golf Course! This 2bedroom 2 bathroom w/ a bonus room perfect for a home office or guest bedroom has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom with ultra luxury high end finishes! Electric car charger is available. Included in the rent is Cable TV, Internet, and Trash. The community features a resort style pool over looking a beautiful lake and golf course views along with a sauna! Small dogs/pets allowed. First month rent and security deposit required. Available for immediate move in, come by and see today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1255.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Golf Course, Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-93864-015-1505
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1505
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home is well maintained, open and bright! Kitchen features stone countertops, newer cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Formal dining room is located off t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441336
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Country Club Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

69 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Golf Course Views Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Largo. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450141
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 10304, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 10304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Peaceful location overlooking trees, pond and golf green space in prestigious golf lake condominiums. Safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. 1,460 total sq ft 2 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454046
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 8402, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,200.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 8402 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, move in ready condo in the desirable Golf Lakes Condominiums. This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458220
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Sam Hasan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13635 Forest Lake Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,990.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13635 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhouse available for rent, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466918
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patty Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2106, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,399.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning golfside & lakeside (10' above ground) premium corner condominium. Unique fabulous location, screened corner balcony PLUS private extended terrace. Breathtaking, million dollar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471189
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Country Club Drive 44, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,300.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

44 Country Club Drive 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! A Golfers Paradise at East Bay Country Club. Enjoy the beautiful views overlooking the fairway while having your coffee or cocktail, on your screened patio. COMPLETELY RENOVATED TO P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471341
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dale Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Country Club Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

68 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474725
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Pines Drive 24, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2871 Pines Drive 24 More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled 2br/1. 5ba townhome in tall pines, largo! Available may 5, 2026. Yearly/unfurnished rental. One small pet ok at owners discretion. As you step inside, you're greeted by an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494464
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Palm Way, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,950.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1601 Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Close to the Beach in This Updated Largo Rental! Looking for a clean, comfortable place thats ready now? This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home at 1601 Palm Way, Largo is move in ready and full of value.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com