2475 47th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2475 47th Street S
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $334,999
  • Price sqft: $465
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7456 / -82.6978
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Bridwells Shadow Lawn Park
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Bill Newsome, Sr
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Turn Key Coastal Cottage in Coveted Gulfport Neighborhood Welcome to your perfect slice of Gulf Coast living in highly sought after Gulfportjust minutes from vibrant downtown, waterfront parks, and local dining. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath block home sits on a spacious corner lot and offers the ideal blend of charm, comfort, and convenience. Fully furnished and thoughtfully styled with quaint coastal dcor, this home is truly move in readyperfect as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or income producing rental. Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior featuring three queen sleeping spaces, maximizing comfort and flexibility for guests or family. Enjoy the added convenience of a dedicated laundry area with washer and dryer included, making everyday living and extended stays effortless. The solid block construction on a slab foundation provides durability and peace of mind. Outdoors, enjoy your own private oasis: Fully fenced backyard with a stunning iron gate entrance Relaxing gazebo for shaded lounging Cozy firepit area perfect for evening gatherings Outdoor grill space ideal for entertaining Additional highlights include a spacious garage, ample parking, and lush outdoor space rarely found this close to downtown. Located just moments from the heart of Gulfport Waterfront District, youll enjoy easy access to art walks, beaches, shops, and the unique charm that makes Gulfport one of Floridas hidden gems. Turn key. Stylish. Ideally located. This is Gulfport living at its best
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 720.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BRIDWELL'S SHADOW LAWN PARK BLK N, LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-31-16-11394-014-0260
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1618 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$324,999.00 ($259.58 / sqft )

1618 43rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The interior has been fully renovated, giving the space a fresh and modern feel through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688366
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Emerson Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$310,000.00 ($55.21 / sqft )

4010 Emerson Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 story home, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is a true highlight, boasting elegant white cabinetry, stunning granite countertops, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5615 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6304092
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$330,000.00 ($274.31 / sqft )

4111 13th Avenue S More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. This beautifully one story home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan perfect for every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310629
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3458 Queensboro Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$320,000.00 ($213.19 / sqft )

3458 Queensboro Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in St. Petersburg, Florida, 3458 S. Queensboro Ave. is a captivating 4bdr, 2 bath home that boasts a spacious floor plan, perfect for both relaxed living and entertaining. Bright and airy, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330045
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maoline Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$375,407.00 ($223.46 / sqft )

4718 13th Avenue S More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This historic charmer with modern finishes is a St. Pete classic, just four miles from the beach and six miles from downtown. With .15 acres and back al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416629
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Ezekiel Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 40th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$349,999.00 ($243.39 / sqft )

1125 40th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort, style, and smart efficiency in this beautifully maintained 2003 block home, its just a 10 minute drive from downtown Saint Pete, 8 minutes from Gulfport Beach, and 15 minutes from S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465244
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4501 16th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$379,900.00 ($290.44 / sqft )

4501 16th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated St. Petersburg home, thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. Featuring a brand new roof, new energy efficient windows, and all new appliances, this property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467914
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Estefani Diego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$310,000.00 ($224.48 / sqft )

3865 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Gem in the Heart of St. Pete Move In Ready! Priced at $359,000, this beautifully updated single family home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478632
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Charles Rountree, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Abington Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$315,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

3734 Abington Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in one of St. Petersburgs most convenient and desirable areas. With a spacious and comfortable layout, its p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Whiting
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 40th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$350,000.00 ($253.26 / sqft )

310 40th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your St Pete retreat! This ideally located 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow blends timeless charm with thoughtful upgrades. Inside, youre welcomed by a bright, open living space with beautiful ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495175
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Channin Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com