8241 Brentwood Road 8241, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8241 Brentwood Road 8241
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8608 / -82.7525
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Chateaux De Bardmoor
  • Building: Chateaux De Bardmoor
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Bunni Longwell
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into easy Florida living in this beautifully updated villa nestled within a desirable 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living come together effortlessly. From the moment you arrive, the manicured landscaping and charming ranch style design create an inviting first impression. Complete with a one car garage and additional space for a golf cart, this home offers both functionality and lifestyle appeal. Thoughtfully maintained and updated, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa features seamless one level living designed for everyday comfort. Recent improvements include a new electrical box and newer kitchen appliances, giving buyers added peace of mind. The layout offers bright living spaces ideal for relaxing or entertaining while embracing the carefree Florida lifestyle. The monthly HOA fee covers an impressive list of amenities and services including water, sewer, trash, cable, exterior insurance, recreational facilities, and grounds maintenancemaking this truly lock and leave living at its finest. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, shuffleboard courts, and clubhouse activities, creating endless opportunities to stay active and connected. Conveniently located near Bay Hill Club and Bardmoor Golf and Tennis Club, this home is also just a short drive to the Gulf beaches, shopping centers, banks, and restaurants. Plus, no flood insurance is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1575.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hillary Fitzgerald
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHATEAUX DE BARDMOOR NO. 7 CONDO UNIT NO. 8241
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-15-14896-000-8241
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 8241
  • View: Garden
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9200 Park Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$298,500.00 ($213.21 / sqft )

9200 Park Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Links Condo! This IMMACULATE move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR condo also features a 1 CAR GARAGE! 1400 sq/ft of living space which includes combination living/dining room with wet bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429755
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sophie Anastasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 205, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$274,000.00 ($254.88 / sqft )

8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Bardmoor Lifestyle where comfort, style, and convenience meet. Behold this beautifully remodeled condo tucked in the highly sought after Bardmoor area of Seminole. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434761
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Weingart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 Indian Hills Court 33, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$290,000.00 ($261.26 / sqft )

10823 Indian Hills Court 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a quiet, maintenance free lifestyle tucked within the tree lined setting of The Cloisters at Bardmoor, one of Seminoles most established and peaceful golf course communities. Positioned on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446226
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Cordova Green, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$333,000.00 ($228.87 / sqft )

1503 Cordova Green Reduced More Like This

Amazing 3 bed/2 bath unit in the heart of it all. Embrace the charm and luxury of Florida living with this spacious, 1455 Sq ft., Condo nestled in the beautiful neighborhood of Bardmoor Golf Course an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467378
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8408 Annwood Road 8408, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$325,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

8408 Annwood Road 8408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 1 car garage Bardmoor Condo Villa End Unit with built in SAUNA!! Maintenance free living New Roof coming in 2026 and new exterior paint in 2027! Marble floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468372
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Park Boulevard 1, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$339,900.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

9100 Park Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF COURSE VIEWS | CORNER UNIT | TONS OF NATURAL LIGHT | UPDATED THROUGHOUT | MINUTES TO GULF BEACHES This corner unit townhome on the golf course in Seminole offers bright, open living with extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475748
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Thomas Morillo LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Cedarwood Circle 212, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$274,900.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

212 Cedarwood Circle 212 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to 212 Cedarwood Circle, Seminole, FL 33777 Nestled in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Gardens, this stunning corner unit condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495131
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com