1207 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504340 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1207 22nd Avenue W
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1208
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5238 / -82.5916
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Grande Villa Estates
  • Elementary School: Palmetto
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  • Contact: Dylan Hamilton
  • 813-689-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Month to month lease available. Welcome home to comfort, convenience, and peace of mind, with no hoa or cdd fees! This beautifully renovated home is move in ready and perfectly located in the heart of palmetto. Enjoy being just 12 minutes to i 75, 10 minutes to downtown bradenton, and within walking distance to palmetto elementary, palmetto charter, and palmetto high school. A local coffee shop is just a short stroll away, and exciting plans are underway nearby for a new public recreation park expected to feature pickleball and tennis courts, a pool, and basketball courts. Inside, youll love the new floors throughout, fresh interior paint, and fresh exterior paint, creating a clean and modern feel. The bathroom has been fully updated with a new toilet, new vanity, and renovated shower walls and tub. The kitchen features real wood soft close cabinets, white quartz countertops, and new appliances, perfect for everyday living. Additional upgrades include new baseboards, new window sills, new fixtures throughout, a new roof, and ac (2022). This home offers a comfortable and updated living space in a growing area, with shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just minutes away. Ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1208.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary-MN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2833911858
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY TOWN HOME FOR RENT!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364901
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 65th Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11209 65th Terrace New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Available for immediate move in! NO PETS!!!! Welcome home to this brand new spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Palmetto area! Perfectly designed for both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663643
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Willowside Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6345 Willowside Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of living space, this unit seamlessly fuses m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669808
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 14th Avenue W 204, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,795.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2225 14th Avenue W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Bonita Vista, a boutique community of 18 garden style apartment homes fronting the Terra Ceia Bay Country Club golf course and across fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671899
  2. Provided by CABALLERO REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kace King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 1st Avenue E 4721, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4721 1st Avenue E 4721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oak View Condominiums, a gated community in Palmetto. This fully renovated three bedroom two bathroom condo with modern touches throughout features a one car garage and offers stylish, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678452
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alexis Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11720 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern comfort and effortless living in this beautifully designed townhome located in the desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680660
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11787 Glenside Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

11787 Glenside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERING $200.00 CREDIT towards first months rent!!!!! Nestled in a central location, this townhouse epitomizes a perfect blend of style and functionality. Boasting nearly 1,400 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681420
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 45th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$1,825.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

618 45th Street E More Like This

* Nicely appointed block built villa style home with private off street parking. Located in a quiet neighborhood on a quiet cul de sac. Great commute location! * Fully fenced rear yard. * Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683951
  2. Provided by CABANA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Phil Ormsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6011 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Located in Edgestone at Artisan Lakes, the home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684062
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 9th Ave. Drive E., PALMETTO, FL 34221
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2615 9th Ave. Drive E. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that offers the perfect blend of comfort and space. Inside, youll find a bright and open layout with spacious living areas, tile flooring, and abund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689885
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katanya Taite
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com