10422 Gliding Eagle Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10422 Gliding Eagle Way
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $524,800
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3755
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3084 / -82.5142
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Cypress Preserve Ph 3a 4a
  • Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Land O' Lakes
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Aravinda Kappaganthula
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated living in this like new 2023 built luxury residence located in the highly sought after Cypress Preserve community in Land O' Lakes. This exceptional home offers a perfect blend of sophistication and everyday comfort. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a private office, expansive loft, and a 3 car garage, every detail has been thoughtfully crafted for modern living. A charming covered front porch and meticulously manicured landscaping create a warm and impressive first impression. Inside, dramatic high ceilings, abundant natural light, and elegant custom lighting enhance the homes refined ambiance while creating an open, airy feel. The heart of the home is the stunning gourmet kitchen, beautifully appointed with an oversized quartz island, designer pendant lighting, walk in pantry, and premium finishesideal for both upscale entertaining and relaxed daily living. The spacious family room seamlessly extends to a large covered and fully screened lanai with custom flooring, overlooking an oversized fenced backyard that provides privacy and the perfect setting for outdoor gatherings. The fully finished 3 car garage features a sleek diamond polished floor, adding both durability and a luxury touch. Upstairs, a versatile oversized loft offers endless possibilities as a media room, game room, or secondary living space, complemented by a conveniently located laundry room. Retreat to the lavish primary suite, showcasing tray ceilings, custom lighting, peaceful backyard views, and a spa inspired bathroom complete with dual vanities, private water closet, expansive walk in shower, and generous his and hers walk in closets. Ideally positioned with easy access to Suncoast Parkway, US 41, State Road 54, and Interstate 75, this home offers convenient connectivity to Tampa while maintaining the tranquility of a master planned community. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, dog park, playgrounds, scenic walking trails, lakes, and nature preserves. Nearby, enjoy outdoor recreation at Starkey Wilderness Park and the Suncoast Trail, perfect for biking and walking. Shopping and dining are just minutes away at Tampa Premium Outlets and The Shops at Wiregrass, offering a wide variety of retail, restaurants, and entertainment options. Zoned for top rated Pasco County schools including Angeline Academy of Innovation, Connerton Elementary, Pine View Middle, and Land O Lakes High School. Move in ready and designed for those who appreciate quality and elegance this is more than a home; its a lifestyle. Schedule your private tour soon before this exceptional opportunity is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lynn Haven
  • Builder Name: Ryan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2797.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 46.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Chrissie Brown
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS PRESERVE PHASE 3A & 4A PB 86 PG 080 BLOCK 2 LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-18-0140-00200-0070
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17421 Crisp Apple Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,990.00 ($149.14 / sqft )

17421 Crisp Apple Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Arlington with Bonus floor plana thoughtfully designed 3,099 sq ft home that blends style, function, and comfort. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101115
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17417 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$609,990.00 ($137.60 / sqft )

17417 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Ellington floor plan, a spacious two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,550 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107589
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17453 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,990.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

17453 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Ellington floor plan, a spacious two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,550 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108162
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17527 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$614,990.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

17527 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington with Bonus floor plan, a spacious two story residence in Angeline, offering 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,099 square feet of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110065
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Daintree Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$569,990.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

6903 Daintree Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off US 41, Deerbrook showcases new homes in Land O Lakes. Homeowners will be a close distance to walking trails and the Sunc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452962
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10672 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$514,990.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

10672 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462342
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19828 Holly Flats Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$614,990.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

19828 Holly Flats Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473160
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$539,990.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

17506 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473690
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 Walnut Ridge Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,000.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

4850 Walnut Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Lakefront Views & Exceptional Privacy! Nestled in the heart of Land O Lakes, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,182 sq. feet of beautifully designed living space, including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480021
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Danuta Mazurek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19778 Holly Flats Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$589,990.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

19778 Holly Flats Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482453
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com