4214 Ohio Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504019 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4214 Ohio Avenue
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Bldg sqft: 400
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9773 / -82.5152
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Drew Park Re Of
  • Elementary School: Alexander
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: WEALTH HAVEN REALTY
  • Contact: Jeffrey Tabares
  • 813-817-5442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unit A & B $1,450 a month Unit C $1,000 a month. Tenant pays Water and Electric. Property is renovated with quartz countertops. New HVAC, Roof, Floors, Water Heater, Paint inside & out. 2 min from airport & Raymond James stadium. Background check, First & Last month Rent required before moving in. The property is furnished and will be removed or can be negotiated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 400.00
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Alexander-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-09-29-18-3IP-000090-00002.1
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4204 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,400.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

4204 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 unit with tile throughout. Water is included. Great location, price, and unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393680
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcia Castro Socas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5718 Lincoln Avenue C, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5718 Lincoln Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR SECOND MONTH IS FREE! Welcome to Casa De Lincoln! Take advantage of a limited time move in incentive with the second month of rent free. This community offers spacious, fully renovated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468875
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Lincoln Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5720 Lincoln Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468880
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Lincoln Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5722 Lincoln Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468884
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Evelyn Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Joseph Court 234, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,420.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4725 Joseph Court 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LIMITED TIME 50% OFF FIRST MONTH RENT IF RENTED BY MAY 1! Come see this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 2nd floor condo for rent! The unit has an open concept spacious living and dining room. It features an up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478663
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4538 Minnehaha Street B, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,339.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

4538 Minnehaha Street B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $1,339/month... Square footage: 350 sq. Ft. Studio... Property type: half duplex... Construction: block... Floors: 1 story... Parking: off street... Central ac: wall units...

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490325
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Church Avenue 239, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,395.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5820 Church Avenue 239 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Finally here for you. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated Tampa Racquet Club community. This bright and inviting unit features an open floor plan with a st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 586 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492851
  2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 1021, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,450.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed 2 bedroom condo featuring an open floor plan and stylish luxury tile flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The spacious living and dining area flow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498850
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Mallard Reserve Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,600.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8605 Mallard Reserve Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bed/2 bath south carrollwood condo with 1060 sq ft of living space! The desirable grand reserve! Gated community. Assigned parking, always have a spot. Keep cook at the community pool, includes a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498905
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 Fancy Finch Drive 204, TAMPA, FL 33614
$1,325.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

8641 Fancy Finch Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa. This condo is a one bedroom and one bathroom with white beveled kitchen cabinets, large closet pantry, white l appliances, high & vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502137
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com