3517 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503757 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3517 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1228
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9731 / -82.4193
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: Ruiz Sub
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Mary Volpitta
  • 813-289-1712
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom/2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood in Ybor City, downtown Tampa. It is close to shopping amenities and easy access to highways like Interstate 4 and Rt 275. This home is being rented furnished, but this can be negotiated. All leases must be 7 months or longer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-29-19-4NT-000000-00029.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 21st Ave, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,350.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1520 21st Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the charm and character of historic Ybor City with this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly located in the heart of it all. Blending timeless architecture with everyday comfort, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539714
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2919 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,600.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2919 Columbus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. This 4bdrm 2bath home features a brand new state of the art kitchen with new stainless steel appliances perfect for those who enjoy cooking and entertaining. Additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483739
  2. Provided by KEYSTONE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Devanand Maharaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 2nd Avenue 20, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,575.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

2001 2nd Avenue 20 More Like This

FIRST MONTH FREE FOR LEASES STARTING ON OR BEFORE JUNE 5TH 2026. Amazing opportunity to lease this unique, industrial style property in the heart of Tampa! Box Factory Lofts of Ybor City is a pre 1900

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492363
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 25th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,700.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

916 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated and newly painted 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,525 sq ft of living space across two stories. Conveniently located near the Ybor City Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500860
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 23rd Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$3,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2203 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage, built in 2021 and located just 5 minutes from the vibrant heart of Ybor City. This modern style residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505094
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Faris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 20th Avenue, Tampa, FL 33605
$2,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1807 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention renters: welcome to this cozy, fully remodeled and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of historic ybor city! This move in ready residence features a warm and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507069
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 20th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1807 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507069
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com