637 Pinellas Bayway 105, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 637 Pinellas Bayway 105
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $484
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6823 / -82.7237
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Palm Island Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Maximo
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Tiffany McAlister
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of Tierra Verde paradise. This renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhome at Palm Island delivers a rare combination a wide basin water view, a deeded boat slip with lift, and a thoughtfully updated interior, all just minutes from St. Pete Beach, Fort De Soto, and downtown St. Petersburg. Across the 1,650 sq. ft. three story floor plan, travertine flooring runs throughout, vaulted ceilings with skylights crown the top floor, and an open concept main level is anchored by a stacked stone wood burning fireplace with reclaimed wood mantel. The renovated kitchen features glazed shaker cabinetry, granite counters, a stainless steel appliance suite, and a travertine subway backsplash, with track and pendant lighting over a peninsula bar that flows into the living area. The primary suite enjoys its own floor with sliding doors to a private screened balcony framing one of the widest water views in the community boats coming and going from your back door marina. The renovated primary bath features a frameless glass walk in shower, travertine surround, and oil rubbed bronze fixtures. A spacious second bedroom, additional full bath, updated half bath, and upstairs front load laundry complete the layout. Plantation shutters appear throughout, including the signature arched windows. Below: an attached garage with direct interior access. Outside: your deeded boat slip with lift, a heated community pool, and the unmatched Tierra Verde lifestyle. The Palm Island HOA fee covers cable, water, sewer, trash, building insurance (with master flood coverage), pool, grounds, and exterior maintenance including doors, windows, and garage doors. The building benefits of a recent new roof. Buyer approval required; one pet up to 30 lbs welcome; three month minimum lease term. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, a winter retreat, or a turnkey boater's getaway, this is Tierra Verde living fully realized. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Maximo Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Open, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tierra Verde Property Management - Vince Pino
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM ISLAND TOWNHOMES LOT 5
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-65688-000-0050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Water
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 323 Madeira Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$739,000.00 ($466.25 / sqft )

323 Madeira Circle Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in Tierra Verde, St. Petersburgwhere coastal luxury meets everyday comfort with your private dock and 20,000 lb boat lift. This beautifully updated 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404223
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$849,000.00 ($535.65 / sqft )

367 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the enclave of "Palms of Tierra," a vibrant townhome community nestled on the captivating island of Tierra Verde. Comes with YOUR OWN PRIVATE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Crystal Bannar, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Pinellas Bayway S 111, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$814,999.00 ($493.94 / sqft )

637 Pinellas Bayway S 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a high end waterfront residence in the highly sought after island community of Tierra Verdea true boaters paradise offering direct access to Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463347
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Nicholas Valeriano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Pinellas Bayway S Th13, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$924,000.00 ($570.37 / sqft )

544 Pinellas Bayway S Th13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience exceptional luxury waterfront living on the highly desirable island community of Tierra Verde with this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally positioned on the Grand Canal wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478439
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 1st Street E 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$729,900.00 ($364.95 / sqft )

132 1st Street E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing water views all day long...sip your coffee while you watch the dolphins come in and out of the channel looking for fish. Walk right out your unit directly to your boat slip and enjoy a day on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479329
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact L. Kay Lehmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Yacht Club Lane, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$939,000.00 ($441.47 / sqft )

117 Yacht Club Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the waterfront gem you've been dreaming of! Welcome to a magnificent townhome on the serene island of tierra verde, florida, this beautifully designed home has transformed into an unforgettab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vanherwynen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com