14146 Covert Green, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14146 Covert Green
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2002
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7734 / -82.3184
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Carlton Lakes West
  • Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
  • Contact: Jonathan Minerick
  • 888-400-2513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable South Fork community. Featuring an open concept layout and a functional split floor plan, this home offers comfortable everyday living with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and abundant natural light. The kitchen includes solid wood cabinetry, a pantry, and a casual dining area that flows seamlessly into the main living spaceideal for both daily living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a spacious 16x20 concrete patio and a fully usable backyard with room to personalize or add a future pool. The primary suite features a large walk in closet, dual vanities, and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for guests, remote work, or other needs. Additional highlights include an interior laundry area, ceiling fans, and a 2 car garage. A water softener system is present but not currently in use; condition and functionality are unknown and not warranted. The kitchen also includes a reverse osmosis filtration system for drinking water. Residents of South Fork enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, playground, and maintained outdoor spaces. Conveniently located approximately 1 mile from Starbucks and within 5 miles of new retail developments along Big Bend Road, including upcoming Target and Costco. Easy access to major highways, Tampa, and surrounding areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1561.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Courtney Vlastnik, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 904-267-1448
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARLTON LAKES WEST PHASE 1 AND 2A LOT 22 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-20-A8E-000008-00022.0
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Traditional
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$325,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Beautiful 6 bedroom home in South Fork with a community pool. With a little TLC this home can truly shine.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678512
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11755 Winterset Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$389,900.00 ($116.56 / sqft )

11755 Winterset Cove Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, three bathroom home in the heart of Riverview! This thoughtfully designed residence features a formal dining room at the front of the home, leading into a spacious open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387121
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10922 Subtle Trail Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$399,990.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

10922 Subtle Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Casa Grande is located in a peaceful and secure neighborhood, with easy access to everything you need. Featuring four bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms, including two on the second floor, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390198
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13011 Avalon Crest Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$359,900.00 ($124.75 / sqft )

13011 Avalon Crest Court More Like This

$7,198 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,423 sq ft and a 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405669
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11102 Summer Star Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$310,000.00 ($132.71 / sqft )

11102 Summer Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lowered Price for Quick Sale! Beautifully Updated 4 Bedroom Home in South Fork Modern Floors, Spacious Layout & Great Location! (2025 Updates include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384960
  2. Provided by PRINCIPLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Kuhnast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13005 Upward Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$399,000.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

13005 Upward Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller incentives available! Welcome to a home where space, flexibility, and smart living come together in the highly desirable Triple Creek community in Riverview, Florida. With a strong offer at the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410990
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nilka Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11133 Sailbrooke Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$385,400.00 ($96.11 / sqft )

11133 Sailbrooke Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. BANK APPROVED PRICE! SHORT SALE! Short Sale. SPACIOUS FAMILY HOME IN SUMMERFIELD! With over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, this beautiful home offers 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, giving

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421861
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Neeley Buford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12175 Water Ash Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$354,700.00 ($124.20 / sqft )

12175 Water Ash Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. This DR Horton "Elston" two story floorplan built in 2021 is all block construction, and was designed with modern living in mind. The heart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430444
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11829 Clare Hill Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$355,000.00 ($156.80 / sqft )

11829 Clare Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to modern Florida living at its finest. This beautiful two story home, built in 2021, combines stylish design with thoughtful functionality to create a space thats both sophisticated and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440261
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13326 Evening Sunset Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$380,000.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

13326 Evening Sunset Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable 3.5 interest VA loan to qualified buyers! This house floor plan is noticeably different from other houses in the neighborhood with the same floor plan. In 2019 a nearly 300 sf addition (26 x

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446107
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com