548 Regatta Way, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 548 Regatta Way
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,499,900
  • Price sqft: $435
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3450
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5109 / -82.503
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Riverdale Rev
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Karolina Taylor
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spectacular Neal Signature home is a boaters dream! Built in 2017 to the highest standards, this home sits on one of the largest canal front lots, offering 75 feet of water frontage in the gated enclave of Harbour Walk at The Inlets. A private 20,000 lb boat lift provides easy access to the Manatee River and the Gulf of Mexico. Unwind after a day on the water in the saltwater pool and spa, or entertain at the waters edge from the expansive covered lanai featuring a stone fireplace and outdoor kitchen. Open living spaces are bathed in natural light from numerous windows and sliding glass doors, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the chefs kitchen, which features a double oven, commercial grade gas stove, quartz countertops, Carrara marble backsplash, oversized island with elegant pendant lighting, and opens to the main living area. Wake up to glistening water views from the private owners retreat, complete with dual walk in closets and a spa like en suite offering dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms, a den/office with dual French doors, and a bonus pool roomideal for a gym or additional bedroomcomplete this exquisite home. With over $150,000 in upgrades, including a three car garage with paver driveway, new front doors, extra insulation for energy efficiency, plantation shutters, central vacuum, crown molding, new tile flooring in the bedrooms, and a newer boat lift, all thats left to do is move in. Not only is this prime location ideal for boating and dolphin sightings, but the neighborhood is also just minutes from I 75 and an abundance of shopping and dining. What I Love About This Home Newer 20,000 lb boat lift 75 feet of freshwater canal frontage Boats up to 40 feet allowed (maximum 25,000 lbs) End of canal locationperfect for flushing engines after a day of boating Beautiful sunset views No homes across the streetprotected wetlands views One of the nicest pools and lanais in the neighborhood New tile floors in all bedrooms and the pool room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2987.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1445.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Management
  • Association Phone: 941-927-6464
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: (PARCEL 468 HARBOUR WALK) A PARCEL OF LAND BEING A PART OF LOTS 472, 473, 474 & 475 RIVERDALE REV, A SUB AS PER PB 10, PG 40, & A PORTION OF THAT CERTAIN PARCEL OF LAND REF TO IN
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1077402309
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: BR_R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5510 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,485,000.00 ($262.14 / sqft )

5510 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard More Like This

Stunning, fully updated RIVER VIEW home in the premier boating community of Tidewater Preserve! This MOVE IN READY 3 ensuite bedroom + den, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage, pool & spa residence offers nearly 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673601
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marlen Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Fore Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,378,000.00 ($314.11 / sqft )

575 Fore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sellers said Bring Your Offers... Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional custom built executive residence located in Harbour Walk, a cove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4387 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676649
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 62nd Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,700,000.00 ($355.35 / sqft )

3705 62nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located yet secluded under a canopy of one hundred year old oak trees, this exceptional Bradenton estate offers a rare nature lovers sanctuary where serenity and convenience exist in perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4784 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688405
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 Mainsail Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,450,000.00 ($358.56 / sqft )

4741 Mainsail Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 4741 Mainsail Drive, a sun drenched waterfront retreat nestled within the private, gated boating community of Harbour Walk. Here, everyday living feels like a coastal escapewhere tranquil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689341
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 26th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,475,000.00 ($234.20 / sqft )

3410 26th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own over 5 acres in the Tampa Bay areawhere privacy, space, and convenience come together in a way thats nearly impossible to find. Tucked behind a private gated entrance and lon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6298 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473028
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Zdzierak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Mast Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,500,000.00 ($318.54 / sqft )

508 Mast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal luxury in this exceptional custom estate by Arthur Rutenberg, offering 3,574 square feet of impeccably designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477752
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com