2842 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2842 15th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $429,999
  • Price sqft: $474
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7862 / -82.6723
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Pelham Manor 1
  • Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
  • Contact: Jonathan Minerick
  • 888-400-2513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2842 15th Avenue N, a delightful 1950s bungalow that perfectly marries vintage charm with modern updates in the highly sought after North Kenwood neighborhood. This inviting home is located in a X flood zone (no flood insurance required) and features a bright kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and sleek countertops. The versatile floor plan includes two comfortable bedrooms and a unique bonus room that offers endless possibilities; whether you need a dedicated home office to inspire your workday or a cozy den for relaxation, this flexible space adapts to your lifestyle and conveniently houses the home's second full bathroom. For effortless chores, the updated laundry room comes complete with a stacked washer and dryer plus integrated storage. The property truly shines outdoors with an oversized backyard oasis designed for both relaxation and play. Newly enhanced with beautifully landscaped garden beds and shaded by mature trees, this expansive space is an entertainer's dream and a paradise for four legged friends to roam freely. Complete with alley access and plenty of room to add a future garage, this home is just minutes from the bustling Grand Central District and Downtown St. Pete. Schedule your showing today to own a piece of St. Pete history in an unbeatable, pedestrian friendly location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PELHAM MANOR NO. 1 BLK 2, LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-16-68184-002-0220
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4536 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$489,900.00 ($388.50 / sqft )

4536 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated & new roof**no flood zone**renovated craftsman home in central oak park plus a detached additional dwelling unit with separate entrance**perfectly located between st pete beach & downt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636447
  2. Provided by INVESTY REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Amy Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$462,000.00 ($258.68 / sqft )

2626 15th Avenue N More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Saint Petersburg home! Step inside the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which boasts a 4 piece appliances package, hard surface countertops, and ample storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353523
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3147 36th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$470,500.00 ($196.53 / sqft )

3147 36th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this St Petersburg home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396407
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4526 Yardley Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$509,000.00 ($403.97 / sqft )

4526 Yardley Avenue N More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a central St. Petersburg location. This move in ready property has a clean modern feel throughout with updated finishes, refreshed kitchens and bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401866
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$430,000.00 ($227.51 / sqft )

1500 39th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET, Charming large oversize corner lot with gas heat and a gas water heater. Lots of upgrades in 2024 such as custom wood, slat, plantation shutters, custom blinds throughout the rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445872
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3552 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$387,000.00 ($280.84 / sqft )

3552 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this newly renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in beautiful St. Petersburg, Florida. Conveniently located outside flood zones and featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451757
  2. Provided by ORCHID REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Laura Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$509,900.00 ($199.96 / sqft )

3328 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Kenwood Kutie! Remodeled 2/2. This delightfully perfect home blends historic charm with modern comforts. Featuring 2 bedrooms, a fen/office/exercise room with a sink and 2 1/2 baths, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455862
  2. Provided by LOU BROWN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lou Brown, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 45th Street North, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$479,000.00 ($227.34 / sqft )

1010 45th Street North Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at a SIGNIFICANTLY IMPROVED PRICE! This meticulously maintained worry free home is in one of St Petersburg's most desirable neighborhoods. 2 bedroom, 2 baths, updated, open concept MOVE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457409
  2. Provided by PARKWAY COASTAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cherry Mullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$388,990.00 ($360.18 / sqft )

1621 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this completely remodeled home featuring an income producing finished bonus accessory space, perfect for added flexibility or rental potential. Welcome to 1621 7th Ave N, a beautifully upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462071
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jimmy Cosentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$399,990.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

4133 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Two homes for the price of one in sought after Central Oak Park! This beautifully updated property delivers outstanding flexibility and value. The front residence showcases an open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com