4526 Yardley Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4526 Yardley Avenue N
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $509,000
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7938 / -82.6947
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Leslee Heights Sub Sec 2
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a central St. Petersburg location. This move in ready property has a clean modern feel throughout with updated finishes, refreshed kitchens and bathrooms, and a flexible layout that works well for a variety of living needs. The home is currently set up with separate living areas, giving the next owner options for multi generational living, guest space, a private office setup, or potential income flexibility. Buyer to verify all use and rental options. The property sits on a large lot with plenty of outdoor space and room to enjoy, entertain, or expand your vision over time. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, major roads, Downtown St. Pete, the beaches, and everything the area has in store. A strong opportunity for an owner occupant, house hacker, or buyer looking for a renovated home with flexible use in one of St. Petersburgs most convenient locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Smart Home, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LESLEE HEIGHTS SUB SEC 2 BLK 14, E 50FT OF LOT 5 & LOT 6 LESS E 25FT THEREOF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-31-16-51174-014-0050
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2626 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$462,000.00 ($258.68 / sqft )

2626 15th Avenue N More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Saint Petersburg home! Step inside the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which boasts a 4 piece appliances package, hard surface countertops, and ample storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353523
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3147 36th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$470,500.00 ($196.53 / sqft )

3147 36th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this St Petersburg home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396407
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3815 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$610,000.00 ($293.98 / sqft )

3815 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, updated turn key triplex! Minutes to dowtown st pete and the beaches non flood zone. This adorable triplex offers: (1) 2 bed/1. 5 bath $1,800/month, (1) 1 bed/1 bath $1,250/month and (1)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438970
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$509,900.00 ($199.96 / sqft )

3328 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Kenwood Kutie! Remodeled 2/2. This delightfully perfect home blends historic charm with modern comforts. Featuring 2 bedrooms, a fen/office/exercise room with a sink and 2 1/2 baths, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455862
  2. Provided by LOU BROWN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lou Brown, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3964 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$580,000.00 ($234.06 / sqft )

3964 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in the desirable Harshaw subdivision of North St Pete, this remodeled block home has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath in the main house plus a Studio room and an In law Suite for a total of 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470340
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Prescott Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$610,000.00 ($330.09 / sqft )

3222 Prescott Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home (Built in 2018) featuring a bright open concept layout in the heart of St. Petersburg! The beautifully appointed kitchen boasts granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487819
  2. Provided by SKYWAY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Justin Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$519,000.00 ($283.76 / sqft )

2800 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price adjusted for quick sale! Rare investment opportunity with dual living spaces both home & adu fully updated! Welcome to an exceptional property that blends flexibility, functionality, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493041
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$503,000.00 ($234.17 / sqft )

4075 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in St. Petersburg featuring a separate efficiency unit with excellent income potential. Ideal for investors or homeowners seeking additional private space. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497767
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joandry Ferras Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com