3369 Covered Bridge Drive W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3369 Covered Bridge Drive W
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2017
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0434 / -82.7397
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Covered Bridge Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Curlew Creek
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Beverly Bucklew
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning End Unit Townhome in Desirable Dunedin! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious 2 car garage, perfectly positioned as a light filled end unit in one of Dunedins most sought after communities. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the warmth of bamboo flooring throughout and the abundance of natural light that enhances every space. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a first floor primary suite, offering comfort and privacy with sliding glass doors leading to a screened patio with peaceful views. The suite includes a large walk in closet and an updated en suite bath with an oversized shower and dual vanities. At the heart of the home, the open concept kitchen seamlessly flows into the dining and great roomideal for entertaining. Youll find granite countertops, generous cabinet space, a cozy eat in area, a closet pantry for added storage, and a brand new range. The soaring ceilings in the great room create an airy, expansive feel, with additional sliding doors opening to the patio for effortless indoor outdoor living. A convenient half bath is located just off the main living area. Youll find granite countertops, generous cabinet space, a cozy eat in area, and a brand new range. The soaring ceilings in the great room create an airy, expansive feel, with additional sliding doors opening to the patio for effortless indoor outdoor living. A convenient half bath is located just off the main living area. Step outside to enjoy the screened patio with newly updated screens, designed for improved durability, pet safety, and fewer bugsperfect for relaxing year round. Upstairs, a huge bonus room provides incredible flexibilityperfect as a media room, home office, or play spacewith a dedicated nook ideal for a workstation. Two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath complete the second level. Additional highlights include a laundry room with extra storage (washer and dryer included), new ceiling fans and light fixtures throughout, and a new AC system (2023) for peace of mind. A 7 month old generator is included, offering the ability to connect directly to the homes electrical panel for whole house backup capability, along with a clean power converter designed to safely protect sensitive electronicsa valuable feature for added convenience and storm preparedness. The HOA offers exceptional value, covering roof maintenance, exterior upkeep, grounds care, community pool, trash service, and gated entrymaking for truly low maintenance living. Ideally located just minutes from the charm of downtown Dunedin, youll enjoy easy access to boutique shopping, top rated dining, and vibrant local events. Plus, youre a short drive from the pristine shores of Honeymoon Island State Park and the scenic Dunedin Causeway. This is the one youve been waiting foradd it to your must see list today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 2017.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 464.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Ameri-Tech - Susan Ables
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COVERED BRIDGE TOWNHOMES BLK 8, LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-28-16-18730-008-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3292 Covered Bridge Drive E, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$470,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

3292 Covered Bridge Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 story townhome, located in the quiet gated Covered Bridge community in charming Dunedin. The main level features a well appointed kitchen with stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8378905
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Duchess Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$560,000.00 ($232.37 / sqft )

621 Duchess Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible property is perfect for those seeking to be footsteps from an active & vibrant lifestyle. It is a tastefully updated townhome in a waterfront community, plus it comes with a deeded boa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458086
  2. Provided by DUNEDIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pete Dagios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2392 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$549,000.00 ($269.38 / sqft )

2392 Hanover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! This move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable Curlew Landings waterfront community, offering a premier coastal lifestyle just minutes from the Dunedin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466502
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Lacognata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 Covered Bridge Drive E, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$469,900.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

3304 Covered Bridge Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new construction, beautifully maintained END UNIT, Townhome offering the perfect blend of style, space, and location! This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493945
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kim Sobecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Sunset Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$565,000.00 ($379.70 / sqft )

1224 Sunset Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Aqua Solis, a serene retreat nestled in highly sought after coastal Dunedin. Celebrated for its charm, Dunedin has been recognized by Travel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503650
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jeff Wise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com