2824 5th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502879 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2824 5th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 991
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7771 / -82.6719
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Halls Central Ave 2
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Zach Steinberger
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked within the tree lined streets of coveted Historic Kenwood, this impeccably restored Craftsman residence at 2824 5th Ave N offers a rare blend of timeless character and modern refinementcurated for the most discerning tenant seeking both charm and elevated living. Thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home seamlessly preserves its architectural integrity while introducing sophisticated, contemporary finishes throughout. Sunlight pours through the living spaces, highlighting clean lines, refined textures, and a warm, inviting ambiance that feels both intimate and elevated. The open concept flow creates an effortless living experience, ideal for both everyday comfort and stylish entertaining. The designer kitchen serves as the heart of the home, offering a polished aesthetic paired with functionalityperfectly suited for those who appreciate both form and function. Each bedroom is generously sized, with the primary suite delivering a tranquil retreat complete with a beautifully appointed en suite bath. Step outside to an expansive backyard oasisan increasingly rare offering in this historic neighborhoodproviding endless possibilities for outdoor living, entertaining, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle in total privacy. Whether its morning coffee under the shade or evening gatherings under the stars, this outdoor space elevates the entire living experience. Positioned in the heart of Historic Kenwood, one of St. Petersburgs most beloved and architecturally rich neighborhoods, youre just moments from downtown, world class dining, vibrant arts, and the citys renowned waterfront. This is not just a rentalits a refined lifestyle offering in one of St. Petes most iconic enclaves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 893.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-16-35118-001-0040
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3026 Burlington Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,775.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

3026 Burlington Avenue N More Like This

Come see this charming home in Historic Kenwood. As you enter through the front door, you will walk into the large living room with original wood floors and a fireplace. Between the living room and ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454218
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 46th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1101 46th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

**** MOVE IN Special $300 off one months rent if prospect applies and moves in by 05/30/2026 **** This two bedroom, one bathroom St. Petersburg home offers updated finishes and a convenient central lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482285
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 3rd Ave N  1-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$3,100.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

3720 3rd Ave N 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom 3 bathroom, 2 story home in the heart of Central Oak Park. With a fully fenced in yard shaded by a beautiful oak tree, this home is calling for summertime backyard barbeques!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristina Longstreet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 10th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,600.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4000 10th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this beautifully updated single family home in sunny St. Petersburg | This inviting residence features two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a versatile flex spaceperfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493123
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,950.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

2310 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/26. Hey there,St. Pete seekers! Ready to level up your living situation? Here's your golden ticket: a fully furnished gem in one of the hottest neighborhoods of North St. Petersburg. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499288
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Calvin Pringles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Benson Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4201 Benson Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA home in St. Petersburg with a comfortable layout and spacious yard. Features include a bright living and dining area, functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms with ample closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500634
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 45th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$3,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

918 45th Street N More Like This

A rare opportunity to rent a historic 1920s gem in Central Oak Park, this beautifully renovated St. Petersburg residence blends glamorous period charm with modern comfort throughout its thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501288
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bradley Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$3,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3220 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Historic Kenwood neighborhood of St. Petersburg, this spacious home combines comfort, functionality, and the charm the area is known for. Historic Kenwood is loved f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505993
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ramsey, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3653 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for annual lease! This adorable 1930s bungalow is full of character and charm, blending vintage details with modern updates in the heart of St. Petersburgs desirable Central Oak Park nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507192
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com