1111 Patterson Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502872 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1111 Patterson Street
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,685
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1746
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0173 / -82.4473
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Evelyn City
  • Provided by: MEKAH
  • Contact: Mia Goforth
  • 865-360-2198
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in Seminole Heights and just steps from the Hillsborough River, this historic, picturesque home awaits. Upon entering, you'll notice its charm right away. The open concept living area is filled with natural light... a plant lovers dream! Off the living area is a bedroom that can be used for an office, a full bathroom, a separate dining space, and a galley kitchen. Heading upstairs, you'll see a flex space that can be used as another office space or a play area, and 2 bedrooms on either side of the house. Open the french doors in your primary bedroom to your partly shaded deck for you to enjoy a cup of coffee, a space for reading, or wind down in the evenings with a drink in hand. Located just a short walk away the neighborhood kayak launch into the Hillsborough River, 10 minutes from Downtown Tampa, 5 minutes from Ybor City, 15 minutes from USF and UT, and 10 minutes from Raymond James Stadium. You can truly be in the center of it all. ***Please note: Laundry and Deck are both SHARED with garage apartment tenant. Lawncare and Pest Control are included. All other utilities are the tenants responsibility. Laundry runs off of the main house's electricity so rent price includes a $55 utility credit. WiFi can be included for an additional $50/mo. Pets are welcome with an additional deposit of $750 ($375 refunded at the end of lease if no damage). All individuals 18+ that plan to reside in the home will be required to fill out an application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1467.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-4JF-000000-00232.0
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 909 Knollwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,495.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

909 Knollwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect Tampa Retreat: Spacious 3 Bedroom Rental Home!" Welcome to 909 E Knollwood St., a charming home in the heart of Tampa! This rental property blends classic style with modern comfort, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546301
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Eskimo Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,995.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1821 Eskimo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tampa, Florida, which is predicted to be one of the Top 10 Hottest markets to reside in, in 2026! Here is your chance to live in the heart of it all. This stunner was NEWLY CONSTRUCTED in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686241
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tony Riksvold Horge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,800.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1206 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful house in the heart of seminole heights, 10 mins away from downtown Tampa. The house offers a cozy vibe with a modern updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498635
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sara Hamdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

209 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed , 2 bath , two story single family home in North Tampa . $2,500 a month plus $2,500 deposit.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503261
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8701 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

8701 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for you and your family to move in. Enjoy a spacious, open concept living area thats perfect for relaxing and entertaining. All utilities are inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478053
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Contact Yeico Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

325 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Seminole Heights! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience.Step inside to a bright and inviting interior fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480929
  2. Provided by BAY COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andre Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Wick Place, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,850.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8711 Wick Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready for new tenants on june 1st stunning move in ready 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom home in the elizabeth court community of tampa. You will be amazed by all the designer touches, finishes, and u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482966
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,550.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

8907 Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Remodeled 2 Bedroom Bungalow for Rent Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm. Thoughtfully redesigned w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488173
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Michael Beckwith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Hiawatha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,950.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

207 Hiawatha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Historic Bungalow in Seminole Heights Fully Updated 3BR/2BA Welcome to this beautifully restored 1926 Craftsman bungalow located in the heart of Tampas highly desirable Seminole Heights n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495125
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aimee O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 River Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6703 River Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6703 N. River Blvd, a beautifully maintained home available for rent in the highly sought after Seminole Heights neighborhood. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495705
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Alison Salama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com