444 Banyon Tree Circle 202, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 444 Banyon Tree Circle 202
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6266 / -81.3202
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: MAITLAND
  • Zipcode: 32751
  • Subdivision: Carrington Park A Condo
  • Building: Carrington Park A Condo
  • Elementary School: English Estates
  • Middle School: South Seminole
  • High School: Lake Howell
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Lidia Gloria
  • 305-371-3592
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Maitland area. This second floor unit features an updated kitchen, laminate flooring throughout, and an ope concept layout that offers abundant natural light, including a bright and inviting porch space. The spacious primary suite includes two walk in closets. The communit offers a playground, fitness center, clubhouse a nice pool. Located closed to major roads and is walking distance to Publix, Starbucks and many other stores. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Playground
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1428.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: English Estates Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carrington Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 27 UNIT 202 CARRINGTON PARK A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6280 PG 151
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-30-536-2700-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RMF-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 335 Lake Faith Drive S, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$249,900.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

335 Lake Faith Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. Welcome to Tranquility and Relaxation in this quiet meticulously maintained Gated Condominium Community Lake Faith Villas. This beautiful community rests on the shores of Lake Faith

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351302
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Lake Shadow Circle 4308, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$234,000.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

1175 Lake Shadow Circle 4308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true resort style living at its finest in this lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the beautiful, gated community Visconti West. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by an open and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361097
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Ruh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 Shadow View Circle 2837, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$225,000.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

2837 Shadow View Circle 2837 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIMITED TIME ONLY THROUGH MAY 11! Seller is offering a $5,000 contribution towards buyers closing costs. Move In Ready Maitland Condo with Rare 2 Car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382993
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nilufer Rohleder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Winderley Place 239, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$299,000.00 ($256.87 / sqft )

1000 Winderley Place 239 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly renovated two bedroom, two bath second floor condo in the gated community of Sun Bay Club on Lake Destiny in Maitland. Vaulted ceilings and abundant windows create a bright, airy atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395472
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Nancy Bagby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 868 Town Circle 123, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$260,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

868 Town Circle 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the kind of first home that makes life easier. With over 1,500 SqFt, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and thoughtful updates throughout, this Maitland condo gives you room to grow without the heavy upke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406031
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Myriam Balthazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com