6341 Treetop Circle 6341, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6341 Treetop Circle 6341
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0548 / -82.3828
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Raintree Manor Homes Condomini
  • Building: Raintree Manor Homes Condomini
  • Elementary School: Lewis
  • Middle School: Greco
  • High School: King
  • Provided by: GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
  • Contact: Mike Cassens, PA
  • 813-530-9989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the peaceful Raintree Manor community. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 and a half baths, this end unit home is move in ready for it's next owners. Downstairs features a large open living room and dining room combo. The galley kitchen features custom cabinets and granite countertops, with stainless steel appliances. The home features a private courtyard as a bonus off the dining room. A half bath downstairs is convenient for your guests. Upstairs, you will find 2 spacious bedrooms and a shared full bath that has been recently remodeled. This unit also boasts a single car garage with laundry units included. The Raintree Manor community amenities include two large pools, tennis courts for active lifestyles and a clubhouse for gatherings and social events. There is also an RV/Boat storage area for added convenience, mature oak trees provide a tranquil and scenic environment. Raintree Manor is ideally located just minutes from USF and I 75, offering easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options. HOA fee includes water, sewer, trash, recycling, basic cable, basic internet, landscaping, and exterior maintenance including the roof. Come see this home before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1104.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 712.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vanguard Management Group / Kiara Lee
  • Association Phone: 8133452626
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: RAINTREE MANOR HOMES CONDOMINIUM PHASE II A BUILDING NO 21 UNIT TYPE C APARTMENT NO 6341 2.307 PERCENTAGE UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: T-11-28-19-1I7-000021-06341.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 6341
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5151 Puritan Circle 1022, TAMPA, FL 33617
$170,000.00 ($108.42 / sqft )

5151 Puritan Circle 1022 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a gated riverfront community in Tampa. This move in ready home features a spacious open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127154
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cesar Estrada, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5103 Puritan Circle 1623, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,000.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

5103 Puritan Circle 1623 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this charming, turn key condo in Temple Terrace. Located in the gated community of River Oaks this gem is ready for you to call home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nice and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396150
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andres Diaz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11799 Raintree Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$179,999.00 ($110.43 / sqft )

11799 Raintree Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Just Reduced 30k! Welcome to the highly desired community of Raintree Manors. Featuring 1,272 heated square feet which includes 2 large ensuites bedrooms one upstairs & one downstairs, each with their

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398604
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tiffanie Piazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7148 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$150,999.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

7148 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Experience breathtaking Hillsborough River views from this immaculately renovated 2 story condo perched on the building's second floor. Step inside to discover a bright, modern interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401803
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY NETWORK, IN
  3. Contact Rafael Corrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11721 Raintree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,900.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

11721 Raintree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for the college student. Move in ready! Welcome to this amazing two bedroom, two bath condominium in the sought after Raintree Village community near the University of South Florida. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407185
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Michelle Balderas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Puritan Circle 603, TAMPA, FL 33617
$188,900.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

4725 Puritan Circle 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large and spacious unit. Assigned parking space. Lots of fresh items. Beautiful grounds. This is a must see. The pictures do not do it justice. Fresh paint and flooring.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419747
  2. Provided by GRAHAM AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Yolanda Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Niagara Avenue 2105, TAMPA, FL 33617
$160,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

7809 Niagara Avenue 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Tampa! This charming ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated River Oaks community, offering comfort, security, and convenience. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429318
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Seena Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13287 Arbor Pointe Circle 103, TAMPA, FL 33617
$148,800.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

13287 Arbor Pointe Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desired community Stone Creek Pointe, situated in the heart of up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439500
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Puritan Circle 104, TAMPA, FL 33617
$169,999.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

4821 Puritan Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom/2 bath ground floor corner unit with covered parking and a private back deck. No stairs to climb. Showings available Wednesday Saturday. (new tile flooring in part of condo). New AC tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449149
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$159,900.00 ($144.84 / sqft )

11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C More Like This

Welcome to Raintree Village! This stunning, quiet and well maintained community is a showstopper. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo has a brand new kitchen including brand new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452398
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com