18019 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18019 Java Isle Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1357 / -82.2965
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Cory Lake Isles Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  • Contact: Lindsey Fowkes
  • 813-438-7841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Canal Front Pool Home in Gated Cory Lake Isles Move In Ready If you've been looking for that easy Florida lifestyle water out back, a pool to jump into, and a neighborhood where you actually want to spend your weekends this is it. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Mediterranean style home in Cory Lake Isles checks all the right boxes. At 2,200 square feet, there's plenty of room to spread out, and the layout just works. New flooring throughout (no carpet anywhere), an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, refreshed bathrooms, and a washer and dryer already in place it's genuinely move in ready. The back of the home is where things get good. Pocket sliders open all the way up, connecting the living room to a screened lanai and private pool overlooking the canal. It's the kind of setup where you stop closing the door between inside and outside you just leave it open. The canal feeds into the community ski lake, so there's always something to watch, and easy water access if you want it. Out front, a pavered driveway and tile roof give the place real curb appeal. Inside, everything has been taken care of this isn't a project home. Cory Lake Isles is a manned gated community with canary palms lining the brick paved streets and more amenities than most would expect: beach club, community pool, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball, hockey rink, and sand volleyball. It's an active, friendly neighborhood with a lot going on or you can just stay home and float in your own pool. Either works.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2023.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Brick, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Alicia Payne
  • Association Phone: 813 986 1031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CORY LAKE ISLES PHASE 5 UNIT 2 LOT 151 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-27-20-78O-000001-00151.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10526 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$525,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

10526 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOF 2018 HVAC 2016 with new fan and fan motor NEW PAINT NEW LPV FLOORING Step into this beautifully laid out two story pool home that blends space, function, and comfort from the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722750
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7319 Yardley Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$595,000.00 ($165.97 / sqft )

7319 Yardley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the biggest lot in Tampa Palms? Welcome to this captivating new listing featuring 4 bedrooms, office, 3 bathrooms, spanning across 2,988 square feet, and nestled on an expansive nearly hal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3522077
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$550,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Newly painted and carpeted, with a new range, dishwasher, exterior side door, flush mount lighting, and g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$634,999.00 ($172.32 / sqft )

6246 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED AT A NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE AND THE LOWEST PRICED HOME IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD PROVIDING BUILT IN EQUITY FOR THE NEXT OWNER! Featuring a spacious and functional layout, the home offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142136
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Salma Qureshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18105 Regents Square Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$615,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

18105 Regents Square Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living in the Prestigious Hunters Green Community! Discover this exceptional, feature packed residence nestled within the guard gated enclave of Hunters Green, where elegance, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374021
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20054 Nob Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,900.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

20054 Nob Oak Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

About this home This outstanding residence is located within the gated Live Oak Preserve community on a waterfront lot featuring newly refreshed landscaping. The custom home has undergone comprehensiv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388056
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18109 Kara Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$629,000.00 ($149.98 / sqft )

18109 Kara Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous Move In Ready home in the highly sought after Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club offering resort style living and golf course views with no backyard neighbors! Roof & HVAC fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4194 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397591
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Hamid Dghirni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane More Like This

$13,298 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Fully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/bonus room and 3 car garage on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 Londonshire Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

10126 Londonshire Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Pool home located in highly sought after gated community of Covington Estates. The exterior landscaping gives this home inviting curb appeal, plus the extra lawn space on eac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Vitor Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com