6119 55th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6119 55th Avenue Circle E
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.444 / -82.4822
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: River Landings Bluffs Ph I
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  • Contact: Valeria Aliaga
  • 813-282-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the heart of Bradenton in the desirable River Landings Bluff community! From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by the beautiful curb appeal, featuring fresh interior and exterior paint, lush landscaping, and mature palm trees that give the neighborhood its classic Florida charm. Step inside to a light filled, open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and a bright, airy feel throughout. The main living areas showcase brand new luxury vinyl flooring, seamlessly connecting the spacious living and dining room combo, complete with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The beautifully updated kitchen is a true highlight, featuring new cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and brand new stainless steel appliances, along with a charming breakfast nook for casual dining. Down the hall, youll find three generously sized bedrooms and two updated bathrooms, along with a unique skylight that fills the space with natural light. The home also offers a spacious laundry room with a washer and dryer for added convenience. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat, complete with direct access to the pool area, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening swims. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where a sparkling, fully screened in pool awaits, ideal for year round enjoyment and summer gatherings. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a 2025 roof, 2023 HVAC system, and a 2026 water heater. Located in River Landings Bluff, this home offers a quiet, well established neighborhood setting with tree lined streets and a welcoming community feel. Residents enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, all while being tucked away in a serene residential area. With its modern updates, inviting layout, and unbeatable location, this move in ready home truly has it all... dont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1825.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Realmanage/ Angela Valentine
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK C, RIVER LANDINGS BLUFFS PHASE I SUB PI#17322.1125/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1732211253
  • Zoning Code: RDD6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659681
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Presidential Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$578,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

4219 Presidential Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED** BEST VALUE IN PERIDIA**BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED HUGE 4 BR/3BA home with 20" floor tiles throughout, A TRUE Gourmet kitchen with 42" tall custom cabinets with easy glide drawers, beautiful leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662523
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6963 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$589,000.00 ($169.55 / sqft )

6963 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in the gated community of River Place on the Braden River. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,800 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667353
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Hiram David
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5072 Kilty Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$569,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

5072 Kilty Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat on the golf course! This beautiful 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility all with a sparkling pool and stunning golf course view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682638
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Drewrys Bluff, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$599,000.00 ($179.83 / sqft )

6503 Drewrys Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after Tara Golf & Country Club community in Bradenton. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers approximately 2,375 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684883
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Comerford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3414 46th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,900.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

3414 46th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a spacious 12,458 SF corner lot in the desirable community of Manatee Oaks, this well maintained home offers both comfort and functionality with low HOA dues of just $425 / year. Featuring a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4866 68th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$560,000.00 ($167.82 / sqft )

4866 68th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BRING YOUR OFFERS!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after Crossings Creek Preserve community! Built in 2015, this spacious two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492514
  2. Provided by LING REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Farrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com