4101 Via Piedra Circle 10-201, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4101 Via Piedra Circle 10-201
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1417
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2938 / -82.4652
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Stoneridge Ph 1 2 3 7 8 9
  • Building: Stoneridge Ph 1 2 3 7 8 9
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property is located in the beautiful gated community of Stoneridge. Stoneridge is ideally located next to Urfer Park/playground, near shopping, good school district, Publix, I 75, Siesta Key Beach, and downtown Sarasota. Spacious and bright 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo. The kitchen is open with solid wood cabinets. Laminate flooring throughout the entire top level, with brand new carpet on front and back stairs. One car attached garage and enclosed/screened lanai.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1417.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management Inc
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 10-201, STONERIDGE PHASE 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0068091077
  • Unit Number: 10-201
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5721 Soldier Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$300,000.00 ($282.49 / sqft )

5721 Soldier Circle 202 More Like This

Welcome to Admirals Walk A beautifully kept gated association close to everything Sarasota has to offer. This comfortable and private 2 Bed 2 Bath is within 20 minutes to Siesta Key Beach / 24 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600985
  2. Provided by LIVING VOGUE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Ruiz Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Soldier Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$265,000.00 ($204.63 / sqft )

5701 Soldier Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Amazing and Rare opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR End Unit with NO STAIRS, 1295 sqft, 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo at Admirals Walk, a desirable pet friendly community located in the Best Sarasota Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627872
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Massimiliano Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Narraganset Trail 96, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$259,900.00 ($200.54 / sqft )

4444 Narraganset Trail 96 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside and experience the feeling of a brand new homemodern, bright, and thoughtfully designed for todays lifestyle. This residence showcases all new interior and exterior doors, windows with cu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 40.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666353
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Christy Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Rosehill Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$320,000.00 ($242.24 / sqft )

5521 Rosehill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Admirals Walk nestled in the heart of Sarasota. This fully renovated, bright, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673202
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cole Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 Center Pointe Place 20b, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$325,000.00 ($177.60 / sqft )

4096 Center Pointe Place 20b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner unit condominium offering 1,430 sq. ft. of living space and a one car garage in the much sought after community of Courtyard Villas. This updated res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676704
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Bowling Green Circle 35, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$299,000.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

4207 Bowling Green Circle 35 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pride of ownership is evident the minute you walk into this two bedroom, two bath attached villa with a new roof in 2023. Located in the sought after neighborhood of Center Gate, this 55+ community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677864
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Noah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7919 Limestone Lane 13-204, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$295,000.00 ($180.32 / sqft )

7919 Limestone Lane 13-204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living at 7919 Limestone Lane #13 204, an end unit, stylish walk up residence in Sarasota featuring three bedrooms, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684105
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4538 Citation Lane D, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$269,900.00 ($154.94 / sqft )

4538 Citation Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

This light filled residence lives like a single family home and offers soaring vaulted ceilings in every room, creating an open and airy feel throughout. The spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684506
  2. Provided by HARTMAN REAL ESTATE & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zain Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Via Piedra Circle 6-102, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$315,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

4307 Via Piedra Circle 6-102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage is tucked inside a gated, maintenance free community in an unbeatable Sarasota location. Convenient to top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684964
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Padur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Madeira Court 3315, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$289,000.00 ($241.84 / sqft )

4242 Madeira Court 3315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and scenic surroundings. The inviting interior features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685842
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carey Hibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com