4211 Chatham Oak Court 114, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502084 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4211 Chatham Oak Court 114
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0409 / -82.5188
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: The Landings Of Tampa A Condom
  • Building: The Landings Of Tampa A Condom
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Mayra Gallo
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent location! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and entertainment. Features include granite countertops, tile flooring in the living room and kitchen, and laminate flooring in the bedroomsno carpet. Washer and dryer are included. Located in a popular gated community offering a fitness center, large pool, beautiful clubhouse, tennis and volleyball courts, and an on site car wash. Available to see on May 1st
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 990.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Anthony Adduci
  • Association Phone: (813)304-2793
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-28-18-86F-000001-00014.0
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10125 Lake Oak Cir, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,900.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

10125 Lake Oak Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Townhouse in Carrollwood Oaks. Laminate floors throughout. Kitchen has solid wood cabinets, and granite countertops. Upgraded LED lights throughout. Convenientl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452597
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Pinnacle Heights Circle 306, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5606 Pinnacle Heights Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful like new!! Spacious light and bright two bedroom split plan with two full baths. Third floor, and a screened in balcony that overlooks park like grounds and a large pond abwith fountain, duc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883097
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Lorrie Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12715 Raeburn Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

12715 Raeburn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifully remodeled 2 BEDROOM & 2 BATH one story townhome in Hampton Park subdivision which is located in highly sought after Carrollwood. This hard to find END UNIT town home is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413764
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Mark Hangen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Pinnacle Heights Circle 109, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,595.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5608 Pinnacle Heights Circle 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Lease in the Heart of Carrollwood. Located in a desirable gated community, this ground floor condo offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494497
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact John Gurba, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10128 Lake Oak Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,700.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

10128 Lake Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Carrollwood Townhome for Rent! This townhome offers two master suites and an updated kitchen with newer cabinets and countertops. The first floor features ceramic tile flooring, Livingroom, Diningroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504311
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Schettino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com