4931 Paul Avenue 5, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501984 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4931 Paul Avenue 5
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2974
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8914 / -82.5292
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Elementary School: Anderson
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  • Contact: AnaMaria Palermo
  • 813-637-0117
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Available June 1st* Welcome to the Westshore Marina District! This stylish townhome has a fabulous floorplan with 3 bedrooms plus a loft (perfect for a home office), 3.5 bathrooms, an oversized 2 car garage with extra storage space, and a porch/balcony on both the first and second floors. On the first floor, a bedroom and full bathroom make for an ideal guest suite or additional private home office space. The second floor is open and inviting with the living and dining areas on either side of the spacious designer kitchen, featuring high end appliances including a gas stove, inviting bar area, and a pantry. A convenient half bathroom and a relaxing outdoor balcony space complete the main level. Upstairs on the third level is the loft area, washer & dryer, and two large primary bedrooms with en suite bathrooms and customizable organization systems in their walk in closets. Chic and thoughtful upgrades throughout the home include crown molding, an all house water filtration system, modern wrought iron staircase handrails, custom bar footrest & kickplate, and much more! This building is the only one in the neighborhood with a large front yard area and does not look directly into another unit. The Westshore Marina District is full of fun places to go and things to do walkable right from your front door are a beautiful waterfront walking path, and a vibrant plaza with great restaurants and shops. Highlights include: Rio Izakaya, Qwench Juice Bar & DRNK Coffee & Tea, Duckweed Urban Grocery & Mickeys Subs, Sand Surf Co. boutique, Cream de la Cream ice cream shop, just to name a few! A leisurely 5 minute bike ride takes you to waterfront restaurants and bars like Hula Bay & Dukes and Salt Shack on the Bay. Convenient location with easy access to the Gandy Bridge, Crosstown Expressway & I 275, and only minutes to the airport, downtown Tampa, and MacDill AFB. Call today for your private showing of this awesome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2210.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Erin Schenk
  • Association Phone: 813.600.5090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-B2Z-000000-00013.0
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5127 Tyson Avenue Th1, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,139.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

5127 Tyson Avenue Th1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free when you move in within 60 days of applying! Look and lease within 48 hours of touring to receive an app and admin fee credit! Prices, promotions, and availability are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.94 acres
  1. MLSID: O6311219
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 Tyson Avenue Th2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,139.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

5127 Tyson Avenue Th2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.94 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388879
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 Tyson Avenue Th3, TAMPA, FL 33611
$4,939.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

5127 Tyson Avenue Th3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.94 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388880
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4909 Elberon Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,800.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

4909 Elberon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4BR/2BA South Tampa Home Fully Furnished This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open concept layout with a modern, fully equipped kitchen and two large living rooms for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397630
  2. Provided by INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Daggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Marina Way 9906, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,900.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

5120 Marina Way 9906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover elevated waterfront living at its finest in the sought after Marina Pointe on Tampas Marina District. This beautiful 2 bed / 2 bath unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439803
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Juliao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Paul Avenue 4, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4921 Paul Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover sophisticated waterfront living in this well maintained three level townhome nestled in the sought after Westshore Marina District. This thoughtfully designed residence combines functional fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465973
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Shelton Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$4,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2835 Shelton Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a completely remodeled, ultra versatile property offering exceptional space and privacy in a prime location. This expansive residence features six bedrooms and six bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471164
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Marlin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,150.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3204 Marlin Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a spacious loft in the heart of South Tampa. Designed for both comfort and style, this home offers an open concept layout filled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496465
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sideara Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com