8725 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8725 13th Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0306 / -82.4459
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Orange Terrace
  • Elementary School: Sulphur Springs
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Roberto Diaz
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful move in ready residence in the heart of Tampa! Enter through a wide foyer into an expansive, sunlit living room framed by numerous windows and elegant double French doors that open to a peaceful enclosed lanai, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom, this home showcases a fully redesigned kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops and a tasteful porcelain backsplash. Throughout the home enjoy new luxury vinyl plank flooring, 6" crown/baseboards, raised panel interior doors, remodeled baths, fresh paint and upgraded lighting fixtures that create a clean, contemporary look. Among Key upgrades for peace of mind is the A/C system installed December 2022 (under warranty) and a new roof replaced May 2025. Outdoor living delivers big possibilities: a large, fully fenced backyard with ample room for a pool and space to securely park a boat, RV or multiple vehicles behind the fence. Located just blocks from Busch Gardens and conveniently close to shopping centers, restaurants, medical facilities, the University of South Florida and downtown Tampa. This home combines an unbeatable location with move in ready quality. Dont miss your chancecall today to be among the first to tour this exceptional property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1206.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • School Elementary: Sulphur Springs-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORANGE TERRACE LOT 24 & W 1/2 CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING THEREON BLK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-28-19-45A-000007-00024.0
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8118 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$429,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

8118 Brooks Street More Like This

**Price Adjustment** Must see beautifully built 2023 one story block home offering modern design, quality construction, and incredible income potential. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478185
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gabe Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 17th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$400,000.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

8503 17th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This stylish Tampa home delivers an open concept main floor that feels bright, modern, and effortlessly connected. The kitchen shines with an island offering bar seating and flows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497029
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Roxana Argueta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Juneau Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$414,900.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

1514 Juneau Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New Construction, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage block home with 1643 sqft of living space. Exterior features include a front porch, rear facing 2 car garage and gutters. Interior fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499312
  2. Provided by THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE
  3. Contact Cody Holley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 North Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$410,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

1702 North Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car garageoffering the added benefit of no HOA or CDD fees. From the moment you step inside, youll be impressed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502065
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com