777 Ashley Drive 2403, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501868 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 777 Ashley Drive 2403
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $4,550
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1157
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9499 / -82.4603
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Skypoint A Condo
  • Building: Skypoint A Condo
  • Elementary School: Booker T. Washington
  • Middle School: Stewart
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  • Contact: Diana Pomarico, P.A
  • 813-637-0117
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated downtown living in this stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner residence on the 24th floor of SkyPoint. Floor to ceiling 10 foot glass windows frame breathtaking panoramic views of the Hillsborough River and Tampa Bay, delivering unforgettable sunset views night after night.The thoughtfully designed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42 inch wood cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that opens seamlessly into the expansive living area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with floor to ceiling blackout curtains, a custom walk in closet by California Closets, and a luxurious en suite bath complete with dual vanities, granite countertops, a soaking tub, and a separate glass enclosed shower.This residence is rich in upgrades and functionality, including added wall insulation for enhanced privacy, a custom built in Murphy bed, built in desk, two additional coat closets, and a full laundry closet with side by side washer and dryer.Rent includes water, sewer, trash, high speed internet, and laundry, offering exceptional value and convenience.Residents enjoy access to SkyPoints premier amenities, including 24 hour concierge service, secured assigned parking, a state of the art fitness center, rooftop heated pool and spa, clubroom with full kitchen, theater room, billiards, outdoor grilling stations, and valet dry cleaning services.Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown Tampa, with dining just downstairs and parks, the Riverwalk, and vibrant city life just steps away.No pets permitted per HOA restrictions for tenants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1157.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Stewart-HB
  • School Elementary: Booker T. Washington-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KATLYN AMIEVA, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 813-463-1981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-9D7-000000-02403.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 2403
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 3rd Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

801 3rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready units available now! Your Canvas Awaits! This two phase collection of 79 industrial chic city homes is inspired by the bold architecture and electric energy of Ybor City. Drawing from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432008
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Channelside Walk Way 603, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

371 Channelside Walk Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views over Seddon Channel and downtown Tampa. Spacious 1800 Sq Ft condo in immaculate move in condition. Open concept split bedroom floor plan is loaded with natural sunlight and amazing H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456130
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Gary Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 2712, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 2712 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of urban luxury living on the 27th floor of Sky point Condominiums, located in the heart of downtown Tampa. This stunning furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458427
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nouhad Cheaib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 532, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,150.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 532 More Like This

WATER VIEW CONDO AVAILABLE! A true HARBOUR ISLAND gem. Welcome to luxury living at 700 S Harbour Island Blvd, unit 532. Nestled in the sought after Parkcrest community, this FULLY FURNISHED immaculate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471853
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Shannon Chamoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 1216, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,750.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONTEMPORARY CONDO PERCHED ABOVE CHANNELSIDE DISTRICT... in the iconic Grand Central at Kennedy. The grand entryway sets the tone for what lies ahead. Fabulous artwork and gorgeous upgraded lighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476509
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 3013, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 3013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious high rise condo nestled in the heart of downtown Tampa. This stunning residence offers a perfect blend of modern sexy elegance and breathtaking city views. With its sleek des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478489
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Maya Zovko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Ridgewood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2603 Ridgewood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Riverside Heights RENTAL available with HUGE YARD/LOT & upgrades. 3BR/OFFICE FLEX/2BA/2 Car Garage/.38 of an acre! Run! Don't walk! Ok...you can walk or bike too! Steps from the nationally ranked T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481253
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Bodine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,200.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Full water views parkcrest harbour island designer details make the most of this 3 bedroom / 2 bath property, ideally located within the downtown co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487525
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Elizabeth Schwarzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Mainsail Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

717 Mainsail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom townhome condo available for immediate occupancy! Amazing location in fabulous school districts of Gorrie/Wilson/Plant. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage condo locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489205
  2. Provided by SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Serianni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$4,295.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INCLUDES ALL utilities except electric, 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Come check out this beautiful condo with it's own back yard! ONLY

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490097
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com