140 Patty Ann Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Patty Ann Boulevard
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1765
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0688 / -82.7493
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Patty Ann Acres
  • Elementary School: land Lakes
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: BY OWNER.COM
  • Contact: Greg Sullivan
  • 800-296-9637
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, lots of living space. Private back yard, over looking pond. Two car garage. Great neighborhood, close to Schools, shopping, Gulf of America.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1765.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATTY ANN ACRES LOT 95 & 29.07FT X 30FT T/A OF SW COR OF LOT 103 (MAP N-12-28-15)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-28-15-67996-000-0950
  • View: Water
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2057 Brent Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$500,000.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

2057 Brent Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Palm Harbor GemNo HOA & Prime Location! Nestled in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood just steps from highly sought after Palm Harbor University High School, this rarely available 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332771
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2098 Brent Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$529,000.00 ($276.24 / sqft )

2098 Brent Place More Like This

Welcome to one of Palm Harbor's best kept secrets a home that delivers space, location, and lifestyle in a way that's becoming harder and harder to find. Tucked inside a quiet cul de sac with only on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400159
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Blue Tern Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$440,000.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

2199 Blue Tern Drive More Like This

Price is firm. Here is a real opportunity to own a beautiful screened in pool home in the desirable Dove Hollow Community in Palm Harbor. This is the perfect blend of style, space, and serenity. St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Joe Hajeski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Peterson Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$535,500.00 ($213.18 / sqft )

112 Peterson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Potential Airbnb income awates! Welcome to Paradise! Seller is offering $5k in concessions for Buyer to use towards closing costs! Stunning Coastal Retreat on Indian Harbor Bluff Island! Your dream ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400232
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Kouremetis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Whisper Lake Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$440,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

224 Whisper Lake Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

* * great location * * welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of desirable palm harbor! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this move in ready residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457320
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Foxcroft Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$470,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

1533 Foxcroft Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This picturesque Palm Harbor home boasts the sweeping curb appeal youd expect to find in such a sought after enclave. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lori Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Orchid Lane Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$425,000.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

402 Orchid Lane Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

An Incredible Opportunity in the Heart of Ozona!! Located in the extremely desirable golf cart community of Ozona in Palm Harbor, this property offers a rare opportunity to secure a homesite in one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481350
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2189 Oak Forest Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$460,000.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

2189 Oak Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller for this beautiful, low maintenance 2br/2bathroom/bonus room w/ double doors/and a loft flex room, vaulted ceilings, bright villa located in the highly sought after gated forest retre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483218
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4791 Klosterman Oaks Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$524,999.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

4791 Klosterman Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet cul de sac home in the desirable Palm Harbor area, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and Florida outdoor living. The inviting double doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485464
  2. Provided by KOERT & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Joseph Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Landon Terrace, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$450,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

2314 Landon Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bathroom home in the heart of Palm Harbor, offering the perfect blend of comfort and location. Situated on a jumbo sized lot in a highly desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492430
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com