39048 Blue Jay Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1756
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2283 / -82.17
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Easy Acres
  • Elementary School: West Zephyrhills
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • Contact: Gina Marie Holm
  • 813-546-5846
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a CHARMING, special, move in ready concrete block home that blends character, modern upgrades, and an unbeatable LOCATION in the heart of Zephyrhills! Situated on a generous .28 acre fenced lot directly across from Zephyrhills Depot Park, this property offers exceptional walkability to the charm of historic downtown, along with easy access to playgrounds, walking trails, and the local museum. Once inside the home, notice the remodeled interior featuring durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, tile in all wet spaces and the sunroom, and fresh interior paint that creates a bright, welcoming feel. The unique sunken living room flows into the open dining room, highlighted by a stylish shiplap accent wallperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The light, bright, kitchen is equally impressive, showcasing white cabinets, upgraded beveled edge countertops, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, a convenient coffee bar and a reverse osmosis system for clean, filtered water. Cooking is a delight with a gas range fueled by an owned propane tank, paired with a gas water heater for efficiency. Comfort and peace of mind come standard with a $30,000 upgraded HVAC system complete with humidifier, air purifier, UV light, and all new ductwork. Additional interior features include a glass screen/storm door, a functional interior laundry room with utility sink, window, stackable washer/dryer, and even an added commode for convenience. The home offers three spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths... hall bath is updated with modern vanities, mirrors, and lighting. Just off the kitchen is the spacious, bright, ceramic tiled sunroom with glass windows, two A/C vents, and a cozy potbelly stoveproviding year round enjoyment and leads to a screened back porch with a soaring cathedral ceiling and Edison lighting for the perfect evening ambiance. Step outside and youll find your own private outdoor oasis. The expansive backyard is designed for enjoyment and relaxation, featuring raised garden beds, a cozy firepit, above ground pool, bird baths, and charming swings. Covered carport adds convenience and with no CDD fees and no HOA restrictions, youll enjoy both freedom and affordability. This one of a kind property offers the perfect combination of location, upgrades, and lifestylean opportunity you wont want to miss... CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: EASY ACRES PB 10 PG 100 LOT 34 OR 1459 PG 692 OR 9720 PG 3517
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-26-21-0100-00000-0340
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6248 Bradford Woods Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$420,000.00 ($114.44 / sqft )

6248 Bradford Woods Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

6248 Bradford Woods Dr, Zephyrhills Oaks of Pasco. Where curb appeal meets contemporary comfortthis elegant 4 bedroom+office, 3.5 bath, 2,885 sq. ft. two story home in the desirable GATED Oaks of Pas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445427
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6545 Brentwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$399,500.00 ($121.02 / sqft )

6545 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you work from home or are seeking a peaceful place to raise a family in a desirable neighborhood, this home is a must see. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and overlooking the Silver Oaks Golf Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462992
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6803 Branham Mill Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$359,900.00 ($124.84 / sqft )

6803 Branham Mill Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to 6803 Branham Mill Ct. in the desirable Links at Calusa Springs, one of Zephyrhills newer communities offering NO CDD and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488089
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Greco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39243 Lizabeth Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$390,000.00 ($28.96 / sqft )

39243 Lizabeth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity with tenant in place. This spacious concrete block home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and sits on a generous 0.31 acre lot with no HOA, no CDD, and no deed restrictions. Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 13469 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501487
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39352 County Road 54, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$365,000.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

39352 County Road 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS HOME ON 1 ACRE IN ZEPHYRHILLS! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on nearly 1 full acre in the heart of Zephyrhills! Offering approximately 1,928 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506549
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com