10 Lesley Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Lesley Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0735 / -82.7034
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Quail Forest Cluster Homes
  • Elementary School: Cypress Woods
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Alexis Sollenberger
  • 813-251-2002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10 Lesley Lane, located in the gated community of Quail Forest, nestled within the private country club community of East Lake Woodlands. This beautifully maintained end unit villa offers serene pond views and a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan for added privacy and comfort. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2022), HVAC (2023), and water heater (2022). The spacious, fully updated kitchen is a true highlight, featuring new cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The layout flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, all filled with natural light and peaceful water views. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the charming front patio. Additional conveniences include one assigned carport and plenty of guest parking for visitors. Residents of East Lake Woodlands have access to two championship golf courses, consistently ranked among the top 5 in the entire Tampa Bay area, along with optional country club amenities. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and just a short drive to Tampa International Airport and the Gulf beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and location. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of Oldsmars most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Cypress Woods Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 451.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Quail Forest - Associa Gulf Coast, Lori Cole
  • Association Phone: (727) 577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: QUAIL FOREST CLUSTER HOMES UNIT ONE-B LOT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-28-16-73362-000-0690
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RPD-2.5_1.
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 370 Woodlands Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$369,999.00 ($246.67 / sqft )

370 Woodlands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged some photos. Price Reduction!! Attention all Golfers and Tennis players Dream in East Lake Woodlands that showcases 2 Championship 18 hold golf courses and 14 HAR Tru tennis courts w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361268
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Azalea Court A, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$369,900.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

1712 Azalea Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1712 Azalea Court A in the heart of Oldsmar a hidden gem just minutes from world class beaches, top rated golf courses, and some of the best attractions Tampa Bay has! This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401279
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bert Calebro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Azalea Court B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$339,900.00 ($207.89 / sqft )

1712 Azalea Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1712 Azalea Court B in the heart of Oldsmar a hidden gem just minutes from world class beaches, top rated golf courses, and some of the best attractions Tampa Bay has! This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401434
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bert Calebro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Vista Cruiser Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$350,000.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

311 Vista Cruiser Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What else could you want ... This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind. Outfitted with hurricane shutters, impact windows, and a hurricane ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450597
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Blue Marlin Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$349,900.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

138 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunities like this rarely come along. Set on a true double lot, this 2016 Skyline home offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, and quality upgrades that are nearly impossible to repl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$329,000.00 ($197.24 / sqft )

316 Country Club Drive More Like This

Yes! These are the real pictures of what this home REALLY looks like! No virtual staging here these photos are of the REAL DEAL found inside this move in ready, renovated mid century modern home loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475078
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Faith Walston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Lemonwood Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$345,000.00 ($185.58 / sqft )

709 Lemonwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,667 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious 60x100 lot, located on a quiet street in desirable Oldsmar. This home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475735
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jay Hundt PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cutlass Way, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$345,000.00 ($247.85 / sqft )

103 Cutlass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the highly sought after Hayes Park Village in Oldsmar. Offering approximately 1,392 square feet of thoughtfully designed living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479354
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Ironwood Court E, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$330,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

1705 Ironwood Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom homeperfect for first time buyers or those looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort. The stunning kitchen, remodeled last year, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486052
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Aned Pantoja
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Sylvia Place, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$294,900.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

40 Sylvia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom villa located in the fabulous East Lake Woodlands community. This villa is move in ready and offers a split bedroom floor plan, making it ideal for c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487410
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com