2227 Golden Falcon Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2227 Golden Falcon Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7341 / -82.4056
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Hawks Point Ph N Twnhms
  • Provided by: STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: David O'Brien
  • 813-533-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida retreat! Step into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile loft space, perfectly nestled in a tranquil gated community. Offering the ideal balance of comfort and convenience, this spacious home features an open concept layout, a modern kitchen equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, and screened in lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The inviting owner's suite boasts a walk in closet and a private en suite bath, creating your own peaceful sanctuary. Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with HOA managed exterior upkeep and lush landscaping. Plus, residents have access to fantastic community amenities including a sparkling pool, clubhouse, dog park, and playgroundideal for families and pet lovers alike. Dont miss the opportunity to own a piece of paradise in this serene, amenity rich neighborhood!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, None, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1507.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 223.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hawks Point Homeowners Assn
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HAWKS POINT PHASE N TOWNHOMES LOT 6 BLOCK 47
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-32-19-A2D-000047-00006.0
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2549 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$252,900.00 ($143.12 / sqft )

2549 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and perfectly located! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the ideal blend of convenience, value, and modern living with no CDD fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691048
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Breanne Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Tulip Banded Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$250,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

253 Tulip Banded Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring Your Offers! This stunning, nearly new townhome (built only a few years ago) offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfort. The spacious interior features 3 bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405558
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Marcos Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Royal Empress Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$249,000.00 ($112.57 / sqft )

928 Royal Empress Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Approved at list price! LOMA in place; flood should reflect zone X and should not require flood insurance! ASK for more info! Clean and Spacious WATER frontage townhome with the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315223
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amy Camasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$239,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

2011 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the ONLY move in ready 3 bedroom townhome opportunity in Hawks Pointstrategically priced to create immediate demand. While others chase shor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361977
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1984 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$220,000.00 ($122.63 / sqft )

1984 Hawks View Drive Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Short Sale has been approved for the list price! Welcome home! This charming property features a spacious and inviting floor plan, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414509
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Balmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$236,000.00 ($123.82 / sqft )

2661 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Bright, stylish, and move in ready, this end unit two story townhome built in 2025 offers modern comfort, thoughtful design, and low maintenance living in a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486211
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 27th Street Se, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$255,700.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

212 27th Street Se Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new 2025 built townhome offering 1,634 square feet of living space. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept floor plan with high ceilings, ceramic tile flooring, and quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499344
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bobby Lambert, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Royal Empress Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$255,000.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

741 Royal Empress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, offering 1,796 sq ft of comfortable living space. The open concept layout connects the kitchen, living, and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502765
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Erica Lovett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 Golden Falcon Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$235,000.00 ($123.75 / sqft )

2130 Golden Falcon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the gated Hawks Point community in Ruskin, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,507 square feet of well designed living space built in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505996
  2. Provided by FIRESIDE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Monsipapa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com