13496 Rena Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501309 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13496 Rena Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,725
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8948 / -82.7314
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Palm Breeze Estates Sub
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Christina Richardson
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $1,725 a month. (6 months or 1 year lease) this is a duplex 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom with laundry inside. Totally remodeled unit inside and out. New kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, appliances, washer/dryer, bathroom, flooring, baseboards, fans, led lighting, heat/ac, everything is brand new. Two parking spots in front of unit. With a paver patio out back. To move in 1st month rent and $1,000 security deposit due at signing. ) no smoking inside unit. Included in rent water, trash, sewer. 2 parking spots in front of unit. To move in: 1st month rent and $1,000 security due at signing. No smoking inside unit. (zillow applications)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 700.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-30-16-65484-001-0050
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 69 Country Club Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

69 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Golf Course Views Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Largo. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450141
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13635 Forest Lake Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,990.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13635 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhouse available for rent, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466918
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patty Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Bay Drive 54, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,695.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

2505 Bay Drive 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Home in Largo Water, Sewer & Lawn Care Included! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located at Eldorado Village, a vibrant and welcoming 45+ retirement community. FURNITURE IS OP

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5068 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481173
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Pines Drive 24, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2871 Pines Drive 24 More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled 2br/1. 5ba townhome in tall pines, largo! Available may 5, 2026. Yearly/unfurnished rental. One small pet ok at owners discretion. As you step inside, you're greeted by an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494464
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Palm Way, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,950.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1601 Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Close to the Beach in This Updated Largo Rental! Looking for a clean, comfortable place thats ready now? This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home at 1601 Palm Way, Largo is move in ready and full of value.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 13th Circle Se, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1220 13th Circle Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida living at its finest! Beautifully renovated villa located in a desirable 55+ community, perfectly situated just minutes from stunning beaches, premier shopping, exceptional dining, and champio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.71 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494982
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Alice Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Country Club Drive 1505, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

200 Country Club Drive 1505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your luxury new condo on the East Bay Golf Course! This 2bedroom 2 bathroom w/ a bonus room perfect for a home office or guest bedroom has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504962
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3767 138th Avenue B, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,595.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3767 138th Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this updated 2BR/1BA in Central Largo Easy Care Living with Tile Throughout! Looking for a clean, low maintenance home in the heart of Pinellas County? This freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507781
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com