4315 Aegean Drive 118c, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501080 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4315 Aegean Drive 118c
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.897 / -82.5179
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Brandychase A Condo
  • Building: Brandychase A Condo
  • Elementary School: Anderson
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  • Contact: Charles Delarosa
  • 813-566-2434
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare in Brandy Chase one of the most unique units in the entire community. Unit C 118 is the only residence offering two private exterior entrances (front and rear), plus a reserved parking space just steps from the back door delivering unmatched everyday convenience. This first floor end unit sits on the northeast corner, minimizing direct sun exposure and helping keep the home naturally cooler year round an advantage in Florida living. Built with solid concrete block construction, the unit provides superior sound insulation, durability, and privacy. The community has recently completed new roofs and parking lot paving. Inside, the open, stair free layout offers easy living. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and a large 8' 4' island with seating for four ideal for daily use and entertaining. Major updates include a fully upgraded kitchen in 2026 with stainless steel appliances, plus a new HVAC system and water heater installed in 2024. Additional features include ceiling fans, LED recessed lighting, and flexible living space. Conveniently located near MacDill AFB, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and major highways. Opportunities like this are limited don't miss it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 403.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: BRANDYCHASE A CONDOMINIUM BLDG C UNIT 118 TYPE 2/1 .0065% UNDIVIDED SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS EXPENSES AND SURPLUS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-04-30-18-3WT-C00000-00118.0
  • Unit Number: 118C
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RM-35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 9201, TAMPA, FL 33611
$279,000.00 ($229.82 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 9201 More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly desirable Grand Key gated community, conveniently located near shopping with quick entry to the Crosstown expressway. This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674437
  2. Provided by HERITAGE HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorraine Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Oak Drive V21, TAMPA, FL 33611
$220,000.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

3806 Oak Drive V21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime South Tampa Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo in the highly desirable Fair Oaks community. Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410, TAMPA, FL 33611
$230,000.00 ($265.28 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the gated community of Grand Key in South Tampa. This well maintained unit features an open floor plan with a spacious living and dining area, engine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 867 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Mcelroy Avenue H209, TAMPA, FL 33611
$269,900.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

4907 Mcelroy Avenue H209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your completely redone condominium in prime location!! Westshore marina is the ultimate neighborhood with its restaurants shopping and entertainment. This modern two level unit has been com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421797
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Myra Denman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205, TAMPA, FL 33611
$229,000.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Culbreath Key Bayside Condominiums! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers resort style living right on the waterfront. Located in the desirable South Tampa community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431217
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact John O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Aegean Drive 132b, TAMPA, FL 33611
$265,000.00 ($230.44 / sqft )

4325 Aegean Drive 132b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare opportunity to own a large solidly built 2 bed, 2 bath ground floor condo designed for comfort, privacy, and peace of mind facing garden and foun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463869
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Cindy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Oak Drive V22, TAMPA, FL 33611
$218,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

3806 Oak Drive V22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your stylish, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in South Tampa that delivers the perfect mix of modern updates, smart layout, and unbeatable location...all at an approachable price

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464327
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Oak Drive K11, TAMPA, FL 33611
$225,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

3823 Oak Drive K11 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of South Tampa Best Kept Secrets! Affordable condo with lake views. End Unit first floor. Farm sink in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, & granite countertops. Newer laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465080
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-212, TAMPA, FL 33611
$240,000.00 ($330.58 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable waterfront community of Culbreath Key, this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern style, comfort, and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476333
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Kaniewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112, TAMPA, FL 33611
$231,500.00 ($353.98 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the most beautiful Sunsets every evening from your beautiful waterfront condo. This beautifully corner unit is located in Building 9 which has an elevator and is the last building closest to Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 654 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com