5908 Switzer Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501003 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5908 Switzer Avenue
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $6,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 4000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8816 / -82.4895
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Midway Heights
  • Provided by: VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  • Contact: Bonifacio Tejedor
  • 813-245-2068
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very well maintained 4Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, 2 Car garage, pool/Spa home on a beautifully treed street located near Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. This home has gleaming hardwood floors, Abundance of natural light in the home, Exquisite kitchen with wine cooler, new carpeting in all secondary bedrooms, custom closets, A large family room opens to the spacious kitchen overlooking an inviting screened pool/spa with pavers all around. Dining room off the main entry of this home offers the convenience of both formal and informal spaces. Downstairs office, The bedrooms are nice sized with all four bedrooms upstairs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2844.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-3ZM-000003-00018.0
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4909 Elberon Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,800.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

4909 Elberon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4BR/2BA South Tampa Home Fully Furnished This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open concept layout with a modern, fully equipped kitchen and two large living rooms for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397630
  2. Provided by INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Daggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Marina Way 9906, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,900.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

5120 Marina Way 9906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover elevated waterfront living at its finest in the sought after Marina Pointe on Tampas Marina District. This beautiful 2 bed / 2 bath unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439803
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Juliao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4921 Paul Avenue 4, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4921 Paul Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover sophisticated waterfront living in this well maintained three level townhome nestled in the sought after Westshore Marina District. This thoughtfully designed residence combines functional fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465973
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5351 Bridge Street 16, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5351 Bridge Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly desirable gated community of Inlet Shores, located in the heart of South Tampas premier Westshore Marina District. This gorgeous and rare corner townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496014
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Villa Rosa Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$6,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3110 Villa Rosa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One Block to Bayshore | Fully Renovated | Timeless South Tampa Living | Walk, run, or bike to Tampas iconic Bayshore Blvd from this beautifully renovated home tucked under mature oak trees Descriptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506566
  2. Provided by RED SASH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sunny Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com