2814 Somerset Park Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500879 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2814 Somerset Park Drive 203
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 742
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0798 / -82.4284
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33613
  • Subdivision: Somerset Park A Condo
  • Provided by: MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Julieta Volcanes Natera
  • 727-554-8198
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Apartment for rent featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, available starting May 1, 2026. This unit is conveniently located near Busch Gardens, the VA Hospital and provides quick access to I 275, making commuting easy. It offers a comfortable living space and is close to shopping, dining, and entertainment, making it ideal for professionals or students looking for an affordable and well located place to live. Contact me for more details or to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 742.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tom
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-28-19-89J-000006-02802.B
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1306 137th Avenue C, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,145.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1306 137th Avenue C More Like This

Enjoy living in the Marigold Gardens Community, this 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom rental. Close to dinning, shopping and public transportation.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rene Carpena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

14468 Reuter Strasse Circle 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Bavarian Village, a conveniently located community near USF, the VA Hospital, restaurants, shopping, and major access roads. This first floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149013
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Moreno Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14211 Shadow Moss Lane 202, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,235.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

14211 Shadow Moss Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed in the beautiful, gated community of The Oaks, 2 Bed, 2 Bath condo. This is an upstairs end unit with plenty of privacy to provide, nestled under the beautiful shady trees. Step into this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394393
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Somerset Park Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,200.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2814 Somerset Park Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sect 8 will be considered by Landord. Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo featuring an open floor plan and serene views. This beautifully updated unit boasts a fully remodeled kitchen with new c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469329
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact JOSE NATERA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 140th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,150.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1101 140th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 1BR/1BA | Oakwood Apartments | Prime Tampa Location Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence at Oakwood Apartments. This modern unit offers a fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472310
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Kristoffer Slaven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14472 Reuter Strasse Cir  408, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14472 Reuter Strasse Cir 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy "maintenance free" living near USF! Ready for move in... If you're looking for a true 2 bedroom / 2 full bath condo, look no further! As you walk in the front door, you'll enter into the living /

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479421
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Matt Hilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 143rd Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,395.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1810 143rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offers a comfortable and modern layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The spacious primary bedroom features its own private en suite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486764
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,225.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2830 Somerset Park Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is waiting for you!. This beautiful second floor unit with balcony comes with open floor plan It is a Gated Community: 24 hour gated access for security.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497099
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mindy Grodotz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14321 Hanging Moss Circle 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,499.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

14321 Hanging Moss Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in The Oaks community. The kitchen has been remodeled and feature elegant Granite countertops. The spacious primary suite includes a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498088
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Spivey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com