1330 Current Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500651 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1330 Current Place
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3455
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1126 / -81.5816
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Lawson Dunes Sub
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Maria Lopez
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new 2024 construction available for lease in the Lawson Dunes community! This expansive floor plan offers 5 bedrooms plus a dedicated office/flex room, providing functional space for remote work, fitness, or creative hobbies. This energy efficient home features solar panels, offering significant potential savings on monthly electricity costs, and a whole house water filtration system for premium water quality throughout. The interior features an open concept design with high ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the great room. For convenience, one bedroom and a full bathroom are situated on the first floor. The second level features a spacious primary suite with an oversized dressing area and an ensuite bathroom. Three additional bedrooms and a dedicated laundry room complete the upstairs. This home is equipped with smart home technology, including a voice controlled thermostat. Lawson Dunes residents have access to community amenities including a pool, playground, and dog park. The property is located near US 27 and I 4, providing convenient access to local shopping, dining, and area attractions. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2954.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Prime Hoa Lawson Dunes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-26-758514-016160
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Bluebell Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4904 Bluebell Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

10 miles from Posner Park Shopping Mall

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402469
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Chantae Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Denali Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

216 Denali Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home. 5 Bedroom 2.5 Baths. Unfurnished home is available for immediate move in. Home is located in the quiet Orchid Terraces a community of Haines City border line Davenport

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108744
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Absolute Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

2528 Absolute Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Brand New Home!!! Be the first one to occupy this stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135003
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY AT NONA
  3. Contact Yanet Sanchez Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

600 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale family living in this beautifully designed community featuring a resort style pool, three tot lots, and two dog parks. This elegant 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath open concept home offers a de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142264
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Suheidy Baez Gotay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

185 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental 3/2 in Balmoral Estates. Open floor plan ,Partially furnished , Livingroom doesn't have sitting furniture, it has end tables and entertainment cabinet. Jack and Jill bedroom, Primary bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142517
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Tammy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Coyer Rd  2, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$3,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

29 Coyer Rd 2 More Like This

Versatile multi unit property in Haines City offering flexible living and rental options. Lease both units for $3,000/month, or separately with Unit A at $2,000/month and Unit B at $1,000/month. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148028
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jay Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Ambleside Dr, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1053 Ambleside Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner home for rent in Haines City! This impressive two story property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a super large layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a huge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148148
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Cruz Acedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

187 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A great luxury vacation pool home at Balmoral Resort with surreal lake views is the perfect place for a Disney area retreat. This 4 bed/4 bath Two Story home is the perfect blend of luxury and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961157
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Bowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Belize Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,780.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3221 Belize Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into refined living in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve. Thoughtfully crafted for modern lifestyles, this residence offers a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370664
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yennifer Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Cassidy Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3053 Cassidy Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in a quiet and charming community in Haines City. This one story home offers comfort and convenience, perfect for families seeking space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393076
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Magaly Lugo Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com