505 Westland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500609 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 505 Westland Avenue
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9393 / -82.4823
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: Courier City
  • Provided by: WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Peggy Barber
  • 813-610-3773
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the heart of beautiful hyde park. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to soho, and just minutes from bayshore boulevard, downtown tampa, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. This charming apartment includes a reserved parking spot and in unit washer and dryer for added convenience. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher, making everyday living comfortable and efficient. Pet friendly, so your furry companions are welcome too! Utilities: tenants responsible for electricity, gas, water/sewer, trash and cable. 12 month lease required. Qualifications: tenants must have a credit score of 620 or higher, make a gross income of 2. 5x the monthly rent amount. All background checks will be conducted including previous tenant history, and income verification
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-4SB-000011-00003.0
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Howard Avenue A4, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,750.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1301 Howard Avenue A4 More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Tampa's vibrant SoHo district. The unit features a wood floor living room, open kitchen and dining area, washer/dryer convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345178
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Newport Avenue 18, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

111 Newport Avenue 18 More Like This

This quiet and historic Spanish Revival style apartment complex is in South Tampa's heart near the University of Tampa. Enjoy all the beautiful restaurants, activities, and amenities the growing Tampa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475343
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Albany Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,750.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

411 Albany Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This private, single family residence is located in the middle of the popular SoHo/Hyde Park district. This adorable studio features ceramic tile flooring throughout (no carpet!). The recently renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479310
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Columbia Drive 20, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,595.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

517 Columbia Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Living Steps from Tampas Waterfront Scene Located in the established Davis Islands neighborhood, this apartment offers convenient access to waterfront living just minutes from downtown Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489272
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Howard Avenue A5, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

1301 Howard Avenue A5 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED condo as shown in the pictures. Enjoy the South Tampa lifestyle with minimal hassles. In the heart of South Tampa. 2 blocks to Bayshore Ave 2 blocks to the heart of SOHO District whe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501893
  2. Provided by DIVINE REALTY
  3. Contact Lucas Seltzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Bayshore Boulevard 606, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,700.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2109 Bayshore Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along iconic Bayshore Boulevard, this charming residence offers a rare blend of historic character and modern convenience in one of Tampas most desirable waterfront corridors. Originally built

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504746
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES RLTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Andy Jaikaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Horatio Street 210, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,850.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

1000 Horatio Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable HYDE PARK Just minutes away from downtown Tampa and University of Tampa. Close to Hyde Park Village with dining, shopping and all the entertainment of South Tampa. This is a 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504750
  2. Provided by LIVE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com