105 Garland Avenue, SEFFNER, FL 33584
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Garland Avenue
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2258
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9893 / -82.2772
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SEFFNER
  • Zipcode: 33584
  • Subdivision: Seffner Heights
  • Elementary School: Lomax
  • Middle School: Mann
  • High School: Armwood
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Keithroy Demming
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to one of the most exceptional modern homes in Seffnerwhere striking design meets superior construction. This new construction, two story residence offers approximately 2,098 sq ft of living space and was built with a level of quality rarely found in this market. From the bold black and white exterior to the clean architectural lines, this home was designed to stand out from the moment you arrive. Inside, youre welcomed by an open concept layout filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and tile flooring throughout the entire homeno carpet anywhere. The main living space flows seamlessly into a beautifully designed kitchen featuring high end finishes, upgraded cabinetry, designer hardware, and a sleek modern aesthetic, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. What truly sets this home apart is how it was built. Constructed with concrete block on both floors, upgraded with foam insulation, and equipped with a durable metal roof along with hurricane impact windows and doors, this home delivers exceptional durability, energy efficiency, and peace of mindwell beyond typical new construction. Step outside and enjoy epoxy coated front and rear porches, creating clean, modern, and low maintenance outdoor living spaces. The property also features lush St. Augustine grass with a full irrigation system, providing instant curb appeal and ease of upkeep. Designed for todays lifestyle, the home is pre wired for security cameras and surround sound, allowing for a seamless technology setup. The oversized garage adds valuable flexibility for storage, workspace, or additional functionality. Enjoy the added benefit of a private well and septic systemeliminating monthly water and sewer bills while offering long term efficiency. Conveniently located near Tampa, Brandon, I 4, and I 75, this home offers both accessibility and a level of design and construction that is truly uncommon for the area. Modern design. Fortified construction. Premium finishes. The garage, front and rear porches will be epoxied. Property will be given a professional final cleaning before closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2098.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle School: Mann-HB
  • School Elementary: Lomax Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Construction, Doors, Insulation
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEFFNER HEIGHTS LOTS 9 AND 10 BLOCK 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33584 - Seffner
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-29-20-26U-000005-00009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Chastain Road, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$760,000.00 ($214.93 / sqft )

501 Chastain Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this extraordinary two story residence, where German modern architecture meets contemporary elegance. The striking faade instantly captivates with its harmonious blend of glass and wood, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3536 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132050
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Santelises
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Tracey Ann Loop, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$625,000.00 ($185.52 / sqft )

1018 Tracey Ann Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home in the exclusive gated community of Hunters Lake! With a brand new roof, solar energy system, and Culligan water system, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence with a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440569
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Covington Park Street, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$600,000.00 ($127.71 / sqft )

504 Covington Park Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful pool home nestled in the Seffner community of Hickory Lakes Manor ready for you! Upon entering the home, to the right you will find the spacious Primary bedroom with a generous sized En Suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442434
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Romeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3509 King George Lane, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$600,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

3509 King George Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A Distinguished Multi Residence Estate with Five Car Garage, Resort Pool & Private Guest Home. An Exceptional Luxury Offering in the Heart of Seffner.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Chastain Road, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$745,000.00 ($219.12 / sqft )

812 Chastain Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis! From the welcoming front porch, with rock enhanced columns, through the lead glass door, you will be wowed by this extensively remodeled 5 bedroom, 5 bath home. The gour

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467470
  2. Provided by POWERS REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Lynne Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6702 Josie Drive, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$680,000.00 ($260.74 / sqft )

6702 Josie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in sought after Hamlin Hills Estates! Built in 2001, this sprawling 2,608 sq. ft. single story home sits on a premier 1+ acre lot, offering the perfect blend of country p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496545
  2. Provided by NATIVE PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Victor Neavins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9313 Lisbon Street, SEFFNER, FL 33584
$663,000.00 ($167.81 / sqft )

9313 Lisbon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the exclusive gated community of Toulon, where elegance, privacy, and convenience come together in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497197
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Daniel Henzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com