4138 37th Street S 144, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4138 37th Street S 144
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7305 / -82.6813
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Patriot Square Apts
  • Building: Patriot Square Apts
  • Provided by: FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kailey Blackbourn
  • 727-440-6444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your beautifully updated condo, your own slice of paradise! Nestled in a gated 55+ community that allows under 55 60 days out of the year, youll enjoy access to two sparkling pools, tennis courts, a clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, pickle ball and much more. Located across from Broadwater Park and surrounded by the scenic Skyway Bike Trail, you can easily walk or ride to the Pinellas Trail. As you stroll through the condo, appreciate the thoughtfully designed updates and be sure to peek out the bedroom windows, framed by plantation shutters, to catch stunning sunsets. You can have peace of mind with no assessments pending and a newer roof. Inside, youll find a brand new AC and water heater (2025) and a separate circuit electric panel installed in 2024. Enjoy living next to the pool and pickleball courts in this vibrant community, where fun and relaxation await!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1075.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt/Denise Fischer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: PATRIOT SQUARE APTS SECTION 2 CONDO BLDG 24, APT 144
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-32-16-67888-024-1440
  • Unit Number: 144
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7510 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T13, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$224,900.00 ($185.87 / sqft )

7510 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T13 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic Waterfront Condo with Incredible Bayfront Views in St. Petersburg. A perfect opportunity to customize your Florida dream home or waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670484
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Margaret Lanier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$250,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated residence at sunshine skyway! Brand new ac, flooring, cabinets, countertop, painting and more... Welcome to 7310 sunshine skyway lane, unit 112, a beautifully maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375563
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 40th Lane S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

3229 40th Lane S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the peaceful western corner of the community, this villa style condo offers an exceptional level of quiet, privacy, and natural beauty. At the end of your lane, enjoy gated access to the C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sierra Kluson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$224,900.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath WATERFRONT condo in the desirable Hidden Bay Villa Condominiums, offering tranquil Tampa Bay water views. Located on the second floor, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3735 42nd Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$219,000.00 ($278.27 / sqft )

3735 42nd Way S E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to true vacation living at Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club, a gated waterfront community along the serene shore of Boca Ciega Bay in southern Pinellas County. This beautiful and quiet paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436855
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Llach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

3789 46th Avenue S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lettelleir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 37th Street S 39, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

3910 37th Street S 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PATRIOT SQUARE where easy, active living meets everyday comfort in the heart of St. Petersburgs Skyway Marina District. Designed for the 55+ lifestyle, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461570
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 37th Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

3146 37th Lane S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare villa style condo! Stunning, move in ready 1 story villa w/garage & dual driveway parking. Extensively upgraded for lasting value. Enjoy an airy, open feel w/vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 41st Way S D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$239,000.00 ($186.72 / sqft )

3710 41st Way S D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living awaits at Bermuda Bay, formerly known as Hidden Beach, a name that perfectly fits this well kept waterfront community. This meticulously maintained, fully furnished two bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 41st Street S I, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

3765 41st Street S I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda BaySt. Petersburgs hidden beachside gem. This comfortable second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a lush, park like setting filled with mature trees and calming shade. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com