3141 Huron Avenue B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499710 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3141 Huron Avenue B
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0357 / -82.6853
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: West Oldsmar Sec 1
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: David Donat
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated home, ready for immediate move in. This property features a brand new bathroom with luxury tile and modern finishes, new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a fresh interior throughout. Enjoy the convenience of washer and dryer hookups and a private fenced yard perfect for relaxing. The home also offers a large driveway with plenty of parking. Located in a great area close to shopping, grocery stores, dining, and with quick access to major highways for an easy commute. No application fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1075.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-28-16-96660-018-0040
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3145 Huron Avenue B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,795.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3145 Huron Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Oldsmar minuted from Safety Harbor, Palm Harbor and Clearwater. Features brand new tile flooring through out, fresh interior paint, new kitchen counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488382
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3149 Huron Avenue, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3149 Huron Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Poss 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment centrally located in Oldsmar, FL. Close to Tampa Road, Shopping, Dining with an easy commute to Tampa. Pets welcome with fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496008
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Palmetto Court 2, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,750.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

102 Palmetto Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect East Lake Woodlands condo with 2BR/2BA/1 Carport, located on the 2nd floornew remodeled bathrooms with textured cabinetry, kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Laminate wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  4. Approx. 98.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884308
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Bedsy Renwanz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3664 Meriden Avenue A, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,795.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

3664 Meriden Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex unit available for lease in Oldsmar. Interior features include updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and fixtures, renovated bathrooms, and new flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885208
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Robert Bello, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

244 Cypress Lane 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394650
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Hemingway Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

204 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this Sun Ketch Villa and your private showing. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa filled with natural sunlight throughout. The vaulted ceiling in the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446286
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

207 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ground Floor Condo with Patio in Gated East Lake Woodlands! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable gated community of East Lake Woodland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nicole Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Meadow Lane 114, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

114 Meadow Lane 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor unit in the highly sought after gated community of East Lake Woodlands is move in ready. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, shaker style wood kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464439
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Douglas Road W D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

140 Douglas Road W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse, located in the heart of Oldsmar. Step inside to a spacious open concept living and dining area, perfect for both relaxing and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nicole Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Cypress Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

135 Cypress Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this East Lake Woodlands Finest 2 Bedroom 2 Bath cute downstairs corner condo with almost everything new. Including most of the windows. Treat yourself to elegance in this remodeled Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471216
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com