1911 22nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499200 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1911 22nd Avenue S
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1896
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7487 / -82.6594
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Fruitland Heights B
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tracy Smith
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in desirable South St. Petersburg. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers a private primary suite with en suite bath tucked away at the rear of the home, while three additional bedrooms are conveniently positioned near the main living and dining areasperfect for guests or a home office setup. The fully renovated kitchen is centrally located and features a pantry, offering both functionality and convenience. While separate, the kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated laundry room is conveniently situated between the kitchen and primary suite. The updated interior showcases modern finishes throughout, creating a clean and inviting living space. Enjoy the convenience of a long driveway with ample parking for four or more vehicles. Ideally situated just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, with easy access to the interstate and public transportation. VOUCHERS WELCOME!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1424.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-16-29682-013-0250
  • Views: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2547 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,800.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

2547 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated home in St. Petersburg, approximately 5 minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg and close to local restaurants, parks, shopping, and waterfront areas. The home features high ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685153
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 60th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,395.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

2600 60th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

MAY SPECIAL LIMITED TIME $1,000 OFF your first months rent! Sign a lease during the month of May to qualify. Monthly lawn service INCLUDED Dog friendly (restrictions apply) Beautiful 3 Bedroom H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490912
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2516 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished, two story, 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home, ideally located in Palmetto Park, which is right between Grand Central District and Warehouse Art District. Just blocks from Central

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491341
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly DeVeglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2801 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2801 2nd Ave San exceptional luxury rental offering a rare blend of modern sophistication and vibrant urban energy in the heart of the coveted Grand Central District. Perfectly positioned j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493981
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 21st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,950.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1300 21st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the heart of Midtown St. Petersburg offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and classic charm. Situated on an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495487
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 21st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,465.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2310 21st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated, grand five bedroom, three bathroom residence situated 5 minutes from Downtown and a short 15 minute drive from the beaches! A complete overhaul has transformed this regal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495923
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2810 2nd Avenue S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,975.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

2810 2nd Avenue S B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Nest at Grand Central! The perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This charming historic apartment has been completely renovated while preserving its original charm. Featuring 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498707
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sideara Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 66th Avenue S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$3,450.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2449 66th Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated and furnished / turnkey home in Pinellas Point available for a 6 to 12 month lease period. Enjoy low electric costs with the solar panels and an AC system under 1 year old. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507078
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 58th Terrace S 3, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1655 58th Terrace S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in the heart of St. Petersburg! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is perfectly situated in one of the areas most desirable locationsjust minut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540226
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 58th Terrace S 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1655 58th Terrace S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540226
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com